Category Archives: For the Record

Cross Country 3rd Week – 4 July – 5 July 2020

           NAME Distance Time Age
Abrahams   Lionel 4k 24.10 50+
Blauw Tanya 4k 36.49 40+
Cieverts   Paul 6.01 37.46 60+
Du Plessis Henry 4k 48.01 50+
Du Plessis Melany 4k 52.02 40+
Emery Leon 4k 33.34 50+
Fortune   Melanie 4k 45.45 40+
Galetta   Theo 4k 35.10 40+
Green   Paul 8k 43.16 50+
Griego   Eugene 4k 35.00 50+
Guler   Mathilda 4k 23.32 40+
Harris   Lee-ann 4k 35.32 50+
Harris   Sean 4k 35.32 50+
James   Kaare 6k 52.00 70+
James   Marlene 4k 30.10 70+
Martin   Darnell 4k 37.20 50+
Misroll Heimie 8k 34.11 40+
Misroll Jacky 8.16k 41.06 50+
Moodley   Sumanthra 4k 27.28 50+
Murtz   Vernon 4k 28.36 50+
Philander   Della-Reece 4k 27.06 40+
Rhode Chantal 4k 36.69 40+
Rorich Edgar 4k 25.00 50+
Rorich Marilyn 4k 25.00 50+
Solomon   Edwina 4k 25.00 50+
Strydom Nigel 8k 41.03 40+
Swartz Sandra 4k 31.43 50+
Tshifularo Maitele 4k 32.00 50+
Will   Nancy 4k 22.49 60+

Time Trial –
30 Jun – 02 Jul 2020

First Name Surname Distance Time
Lionel Abrahams 2.5km 0:12:20
Chantel Rautenbach 2.5km 0:20:15
Chantal Rhode 2.5km 0:23:21
Wayne Jarvis 2.5km 0:31:58
First Name Surname Distance Time
Damian Will 5km 0:17:50
Ryan Winter 5km 0:18:36
Ricco Visser 5km 0:20:30
Doug Clothier 5km 0:22:20
Hylton Christie-Smith 5km 0:22:23
Nigel Strydom 5km 0:23:28
Paul Green 5km 0:23:38
Judith Davidse 5km 0:24:45
Jackie Misroll 5km 0:25:30
Brian Samuels 5km 0:25:40
David Hofmeyr 5km 0:26:12
Shamiel Matthews 5km 0:26:30
Phil Crowson 5km 0:26:31
Sinazo Mandondo 5km 0:28:04
Nancy Will 5km 0:28:24
Alison Smith 5km 0:28:42
Phillipa Cloete 5km 0:28:44
Sean Harris 5km 0:28:52
Leon Emery 5km 0:29:00
Tegan Rowe 5km 0:29:01
Michael Adams 5km 0:29:15
Neil Hodgson 5km 0:29:30
Vernon Murtz 5km 0:29:38
Chris Schnehage 5km 0:29:52
Richard Majiet 5km 0:30:00
Marilyn Rorich 5km 0:30:00
Edgar Rorich 5km 0:30:00
Barbara Stevens 5km 0:30:00
Candice Fortuine 5km 0:30:04
Nicole Brooks 5km 0:30:24
Mthunzi Rubuluza 5km 0:30:53
Della-Reese Philander 5km 0:31:04
Kanakana Mushanganyisi 5km 0:31:29
Phymza Mushanganyisi 5km 0:31:29
Grant Koks 5km 0:33:26
Kaare James 5km 0:33:27
Lauren Badenhorst 5km 0:33:41
Sandra Swartz 5km 0:34:02
Lukhanyo Kweyama 5km 0:34:21
Marvin Bester 5km 0:34:41
Bester Ruth 5km 0:34:41
Sindiswa Mbukawa 5km 0:35:05
Catherine Shore 5km 0:35:09
Lee-ann Harris 5km 0:35:34
Theo Galetta 5km 0:37:01
Andrew Trench 5km 0:37:11
Sindiswa Mbulawa 5km 0:38:23
Melany du Plessis 5km 0:39:22
Henry du Plessis 5km 0:39:43
Priscilla Smith 5km 0:41:28
Tammy Parker 5km 0:43:00
Lusanda Ngxonono 5km 0:46:00
Darnell Martin 5km 0:47:47

“Wanna-Be” Eersterivier 15km –
04 Jul 2020

Surname Name Distance Time
Adams Michael 15 1:45:00
Adams Stanley 15 1:45:00
Clothier Doug 15 1:20:50
Davidse Judith 15 2:35:00
Finegan Michelle 15 1:37:00
Fortuine Candice 15 1:49:13
Galetta Theo 15 2:08:00
Gensicke Renata 15 2:14:00
Gensicke Andreas 15 1:52:24
Guler Mathilda 15 1:38:00
Harris Lee-ann 15 2:38:51
Harris Sean 15 2:15:14
James Sharon 15 1:38:00
Mandondo Sinazo 15 1:23:11
Misroll Heimie 15 1:10:24
Misroll Jackie 15 1:17:01
Philander Della-Reese 15 1:43:52
Rist Delyse 15 2:35:00
Rorich Marilyn 15 1:39:00
Samuels Brian 15 1:34:32
Schnehage Chris 15 1:43:08
Smit Pieter 15 1:40:00
Smith Alison 15 2:35:00
Strydom Nigel 15 1:11:18
van Reenen Clinton 15 1:59:15
Visser Ricco 15 1:03:43
Surname Name Distance Time
Abrahams Brenton 10 1:18:00
Abrahams Felicia 10 1:18:00
Abrahams Lionel 10 0:52:40
Arendse Peter 10 1:26:08
Banfield Danielle 10 1:15:40
Blauw Tania 10 1:28:00
Cieverts Paul 10 0:59:13
Emery Leon 10 1:17:00
Finegan Steve 10 1:05:00
Green Paul 10 0:50:57
Gwaxa Zuzeka 10 1:09:45
James Anastacia 10 1:36:27
Koks Grant 10 1:10:00
Kumalo-Lande Rosie 10 1:13:00
Lande Mandla 10 1:09:36
Lentz Genevieve 10 1:11:59
Leverton Ruth 10 1:08:13
Matthews Shamiel 10 0:55:13
Mbulawa Sindiswa 10 1:11:12
McDiarmid Michelle 10 1:03:09
McDiarmid Sean 10 1:03:09
Murtz Vernon 10 0:53:28
Mushanganyisi Kanakana 10 1:23:27
Mushanganyisi Pumza 10 1:23:27
Rautenbach Chantel 10 1:27:00
Rhode Chantal 10 1:28:23
Rorich Edgar 10 1:05:00
Shore Catherine 10 1:14:57
Stevens Barbara 10 1:13:00
Stevens Ethne 10 1:48:51
Stevenson Brenda 10 1:09:16
Swartz Sandra 10 1:06:02
Trench Andrew 10 1:19:20
Tshifularo Maitele 10 1:15:00
Will Nancy 10 1:00:02
Woods Anne 10 1:06:35

“Wanna-Be” Spookhill 15km –
27 Jun 2020

Surname Name Time Distance
Gijimani Enoch 00:57:26 15
Visser Ricco 01:05:41 15
Duvel Cindy 01:16:35 15
Duncan Mike 01:25:06 15
Miller Jonathan 01:25:48 15
Cieverts Paul 01:26:05 15
Green Paul 01:31:22 15
Ngxonono Phumelelo 01:32:23 15
Geniscke Renata 01:34:00 15
Gensicke Andreas 01:34:00 15
Brooks Nicole 01:36:00 15
Samuels Brian 01:37:25 15
Fransiscus Mervyn 01:38:15 15
Schnehage Mervin 01:39:00 15
Rorich Edgar 01:40:00 15
Rorich Marilyn 01:40:00 15
Schnehage Chris 01:40:03 15
West Lizelle 01:44:00 15
Stevenson Brenda 01:44:45 15
Coetzee Linda 01:45:00 15
Davidse Judith 01:45:00 15
Smith Alison 01:45:00 15
Smith Pieter 01:45:00 15
Porrill Owen 01:46:36 15
Guler Mathilda 01:49:00 15
Rowe Tegan 01:49:48 15
Koks Grant 01:52:00 15
James Kaare 01:56:34 15
Tshifularo Maitele 01:59:00 15
Will Damian 02:00:00 15
van Reenen Clinton 02:01:05 15
Austin Catherine 02:29:00 15
Roestorf Jayne 02:29:00 15
Surname Name Time Distance
Winter Ryan 00:49:35 10
Abrahams Lionel 00:52:40 10
Vernon Murtz 00:54:24 10
Will Nancy 00:58:35 10
Rist Delyse 01:02:34 10
Pillay Lisa 01:11:00 10
Pillay Lester 01:11:00 10
Swartz Sandra 01:15:13 10
Harris Lee-ann 01:24:07 10
Harris Sean 01:24:07 10
Majiet Richard 02:05:00 10

Time Trial – 23-25 Jun 2020

First Name Surname Distance Time
Lionel Abrahams 2.5km 0:12:45
Anastacia James 2.5km 0:24:00
Kariema Simons 2.5km 0:24:16
Ethne Stevens 2.5km 0:26:40
Chantal Rhode 2.5km 0:27:23
Wayne Jarvis 2.5km 0:32:00
First Name Surname Distance Time
Ryan Winter 5km 0:19:21
Doug Clothier 5km 0:23:15
Cindy Duvel 5km 0:23:31
Paul Green 5km 0:24:06
David Isaacs 5km 0:24:14
Judith Davidse 5km 0:24:38
Craig Duvel 5km 0:24:54
Jacky Misroll 5km 0:24:58
Annie Smith 5km 0:25:47
Nancy Will 5km 0:25:53
Brian Samuels 5km 0:26:40
Phil Crowson 5km 0:26:49
Lulu Makhabeni 5km 0:27:06
Sean Harris 5km 0:27:16
Terence Carelse 5km 0:28:09
Vernon Murtz 5km 0:28:15
Mathilda Guler 5km 0:28:30
Tegan Rowe 5km 0:28:58
Marilyn Rorich 5km 0:29:00
Edgar Rorich 5km 0:29:00
Alison Smith 5km 0:29:06
Melanie Dawes 5km 0:29:42
John Dawes 5km 0:29:42
Phumelelo Ngxonono 5km 0:29:54
Barbara Stevens 5km 0:30:00
Michael Adams 5km 0:30:20
Pieter Smit 5km 0:30:21
Neil Hodgson 5km 0:30:40
Richard Majiet 5km 0:31:00
Chris Schnehage 5km 0:31:10
Kanakana Mushanganyisi 5km 0:31:15
Della-Reese Philander 5km 0:32:04
Tamsin Grove 5km 0:33:22
Sandra Swartz 5km 0:34:41
Lee-ann Harris 5km 0:34:46
Lukhanyo Kweyama 5km 0:34:57
Grant Koks 5km 0:35:01
Lauren Badenhorst 5km 0:35:13
Ruth Bester 5km 0:35:16
Marvin Bester 5km 0:35:16
Catherine Shore 5km 0:35:21
Kaare James 5km 0:35:25
Patricia Swart 5km 0:35:49
Sinazo Mandondo 5km 0:36:00
Marlene James 5km 0:36:14
Theo Galetta 5km 0:36:36
Sindiswa Mbulawa 5km 0:36:50
Chantel Rautenbach 5km 0:37:32
Tammy Parker 5km 0:39:00
Greg Sinden 5km 0:39:13
Peter Arendse 5km 0:40:04
Priscilla Smith 5km 0:40:35
Melany du Plessis 5km 0:43:30
Henry du Plessis 5km 0:43:30
Darnell Martin 5km 0:48:09
Lusanda Ngxonono 5km 0:48:40