Category Archives: For the Record

Time Trial – 22-26 Feb 2021

First Name Surname Distance Time
Gareth Benson 2.5km 0:13:41
Wayne Jarvis 2.5km 0:31:27
Meagan Koks 2.5km 0:15:52
Fadwah Petersen 2.5km 0:15:44
Chantal Rhode 2.5km 0:20:03
First Name Surname Distance Time
Michael Adams 5km 0:32:13
Lauren Badenhorst 5km 0:33:02
Hylton Christie-Smith 5km 0:21:51
Trevor Edwards 5km 0:27:35
Lee-ann Harris 5km 0:33:25
David Isaacs 5km 0:24:59
Marlene James 5km 0:36:28
Anastacia James 5km 0:53:00
Wayne Jarvis 5km 1:05:15
Rosie Kumalo-Lande 5km 0:34:07
Mandla Lande 5km 0:27:00
Ruth Leverton 5km 0:33:44
Roy MacGregor 5km 0:40:30
Nomonde Faith Mayekiso 5km 0:40:00
Felicity Mbukulwa 5km 0:38:50
Douglas Mitchell 5km 0:25:35
Belinda Rhodes 5km 0:35:58
Christopher Schnehage 5km 0:28:26
Susan Schnetler 5km 0:26:17
Priscilla Smith 5km 0:40:55
Alison Smith 5km 0:23:51
Ethne Stevens 5km 0:56:01
Barbara Stevens 5km 0:32:46
Sandra Swartz 5km 0:32:47
Nancy Will 5km 0:23:51
Mandisa Zungu 5km 0:56:01

Time Trial – 15-19 Feb 2020

First Name Surname Distance Time
Wayne Jarvis 2.5km 0:30:48
Meagan Koks 2.5km 0:17:45
Lauren Thorne-Vicars 2.5km 0:25:14
First Name Surname Distance Time
Phillip Crossley 5km 0:30:02
Zola Dlodlo 5km 0:33:53
Lee-ann Harris 5km 0:32:33
David Isaacs 5km 0:23:15
Meagan Koks 5km 0:38:16
Ruth Leverton 5km 0:36:24
Nomonde Faith Mayekiso 5km 0:31:17
Douglas Mitchell 5km 0:26:22
Phumelelo Ngxonono 5km 0:28:20
David Rhodes 5km 0:27:58
Belinda Rhodes 5km 0:33:23
Kariema Simons 5km 0:48:24
Alison Smith 5km 0:24:14
Priscilla Smith 5km 0:40:08
Ethne Stevens 5km 0:53:24
Barbara Stevens 5km 0:37:27
Sandra Swartz 5km 0:32:44
Nancy Will 5km 0:24:05
Mandisa Zungu 5km 0:57:10

Inventives 2021 – Bay to Bay

SURNAME NAME DISTANCE TIME
Carelse Tashwill 30 3:27:55
Cieverts Henry 30 2:37:53
Isaacs David 30 2:56:20
Lund Tanya 30 3:27:46
Smith Alison 30 3:22:54
Tshifularo Maitele 30 3:53:22
Will Nancy 30 2:53:25
SURNAME NAME DISTANCE TIME
Abrahams Felicia 15 1:45:07
Abrahams Brenton 15 1:47:00
Arendse Peter 15 2:15:12
Bayer Meghann 15 1:47:14
Blauw Tania 15 2:31:51
Brooks Nicole 15 1:46:52
Chantal Rhode 15 2:04:47
Coe Byron 15 1:24:05
Du Plessis Melany 15 1:55:07
Du Plessis Henry 15 1:53:52
Edwards Trevor 15 1:42:35
Gensicke Renata 15 1:38:42
Gensicke Andreas 15 1:38:19
Guler Mathilda 15 1:38:14
Gustafson Carla 15 2:41:23
Harris Lee-Ann 15 2:05:06
Harris Sean 15 1:42:05
Hartogh Donovan 15 2:49:15
Heynes Kim 15 2:41:23
Heynes Kim 15 2:41:23
Isaacs Lameez 15 1:53:27
Masehela Tlou 15 1:46:28
Mitchell Douglas 15 1:30:11
Ngxonono Phumelelo 15 1:33:36
Ngxonono Lusanda 15 2:40:35
Rautenbach Chantel 15 1:59:52
Rorich Marylin 15 1:45:23
Rorich Edgar 15 1:45:23
Samuels Brian 15 1:57:09
Schnehage Christopher 15 2:22:15
Shore Catherine 15 1:48:52
Sikutshwa Likho 15 1:46:02
Smit Pieter 15 1:41:11
Smith Wendal 15 1:56:50
Strydom Nigel 15 1:56:08
Swartz Sandra 15 1:51:04
Van der scholtz Raymonde 15 1:49:59
Williams Kerwyn 15 2:14:43
Zungu Mandisa 15 2:36:46
SURNAME NAME DISTANCE TIME
Adams Michael 10 1:07:28
Bester Marvin 10 1:15:46
Clothier Doug 10 0:54:35
Dlodlo Zola 10 1:19:00
Galetta Theo 10 1:20:29
Grove Tamsin 10 1:21:57
Grove Vanessa 10 1:21:57
Grove Ashleigh 10 1:21:57
James Kaare 10 1:30:08
James Marlene 10 1:26:43
James Anastacia 10 1:54:44
Lande Mandla 10 1:07:21
Lauren Badenhorst 10 1:07:51
Leverton Ruth 10 1:36:39
Mayekiso Nomonde Faith 10 1:16:00
Mitchell Douglas 10 0:55:09
Naran-Smith Veena 10 1:52:52
Phillips Wendy 10 1:56:16
Pillay Lisa 10 1:07:55
Pillay Lester 10 1:04:25
Porrill Owen 10 1:04:17
Rosie Kumalo-Lande 10 1:10:03
Ryklieff Colleen 10 1:25:53
Simons Kariema 10 1:37:02
Smith Annie 10 0:53:23
Stevens Ethne 10 1:52:00
Stevens Dion 10 1:25:15
Stevens Barbara 10 1:12:22
Timothy Siebritz 10 1:30:22
Woods Anne 10 1:11:10

Incentives 2021 – Firgrove Challenge

SURNAME NAME DISTANCE TIME
Abrahams Brenton 21.1 2:30:16
Abrahams Felicia 21.1 2:33:55
Brooks Nicole 21.1 2:25:19
Carelse Tashwill 21.1 2:12:05
Cieverts Henry Paul 21.1 1:51:05
Davidse Judith 21.1 2:33:49
Du Plessis Henry 21.1 3:00:08
Du Plessis Melany 21.1 3:02:11
Edwards Trevor 21.1 2:25:00
Fouche Cecilia 21.1 3:00:08
Galetta Theo 21.1 3:07:03
Gensicke Renata 21.1 2:20:37
Gensicke Andreas 21.1 2:21:41
Guler Mathilda 21.1 2:15:14
Harris Lee-Ann 21.1 3:00:06
Harris Sean 21.1 2:25:50
Hartogh Donovan 21.1 3:07:01
Isaacs David 21.1 2:22:13
Kumalo-Lande Rosie 21.1 2:27:47
Lande Mandla 21.1 2:22:39
Lund Tanya 21.1 2:26:23
mandondo SINAZO 21.1 2:46:40
Masehela Tlou 21.1 2:38:04
Mbukulwa Felicity 21.1 3:00:14
Ngxonono Phumelelo 21.1 2:13:19
Rowe Tegan 21.1 2:34:10
Schnehage Chris 21.1 2:12:40
Shore Catherine 21.1 2:49:45
Sikutshwa Likho 21.1 2:44:58
Smit Pieter 21.1 2:23:12
Smith Alison 21.1 2:34:18
Smith Wendal 21.1 2:57:57
Solora Unathi 21.1 2:22:22
Tshifularo Maitele 21.1 2:55:56
Van der scholtz Raymonde 21.1 2:57:00
Will Nancy 21.1 1:57:59
Williams Kerwyn 21.1 2:54:03
SURNAME NAME DISTANCE TIME
Adams Michael 10 1:11:22
Badenhorst Lauren 10 1:09:00
Bayer Meg 10 1:11:21
Bester Marvin 10 1:12:39
Blauw Tania 10 1:38:14
Clothier Doug 10 0:54:51
Coe Byron 10 0:53:50
Dawes Melanie 10 1:02:39
Dawes John 10 1:02:39
Dlodlo Zola 10 1:17:00
Grove Tamsin 10 1:23:15
Grove Vanessa 10 1:23:15
Grove Ashleigh 10 1:23:15
Gustafson Carla 10 1:45:46
Isaacs Lameez 10 1:15:51
James Kàare 10 1:29:51
James Anastacia 10 1:41:35
James Marlene 10 1:26:43
Leverton Ruth 10 1:36:27
Lund Tanya 10 2:26:23
Majiet Richard 10 1:10:58
Mayekiso Nomonde Faith 10 1:26:55
Mitchell Douglas 10 0:52:07
Naran-Smith Veena 10 2:53:29
Ngxonono Lusanda 10 1:38:37
Philander Delle Reese 10 1:04:48
Pienaar Heather 10 1:04:40
Pillay Lester 10 1:17:24
Pillay Lisa 10 1:17:56
RHODE CHANTAL 10 1:20:03
Rhodes Belinda 10 1:17:05
Rorich Edgar 10 1:11:21
Rorich Marylin 10 1:11:21
Simons Kariema 10 1:37:24
Smith Annie 10 0:54:44
Stevens Barbara 10 1:12:10
Swatz Sandra 10 1:10:01
van Rooyen Nathan 10 0:53:55
Woods Anne 10 1:08:43
Zungu Mandisa 10 1:50:53