Author Archives: Pinelands AC

Time Trial – 03-09 May 2021

Name Surname Distance Time
Gareth Benson 2.5km 0:14:22
Wayne Jarvis 2.5km 0:33:28
Name Surname Distance Time
Michael Adams 5km 0:29:13
Marion Ensil 5km 0:53:05
Zuzeka Gwaxa 5km 0:30:15
Heather Hill 5km 0:29:52
Neil Hodgson 5km 0:29:48
David Isaacs 5km 0:26:05
Rosie Kumalo-Lande 5km 0:33:02
Mandla Lande 5km 0:28:10
Ruth Leverton 5km 0:29:52
Darnell Martin 5km 0:42:20
Fads Petersen 5km 0:23:27
Della-Reese Philander 5km 0:29:53
Belinda Rhodes 5km 0:36:23
Mervin Schnehage 5km 0:27:17
Priscilla Smith 5km 0:36:53
Alison Smith 5km 0:23:57
Ethne Stevens 5km 0:53:23
Barbara Stevens 5km 0:34:01
Jacques Verster 5km 0:26:49

Incentives 2021 – Two Oceans

Surname Name Distance Time
Adams Michael 20 2:10:45
Cieverts Henry Paul 20 1:43:00
Clothier Doug 20 1:45:54
Davidse Judith 20 5:40:09
Down Bernice 20 2:14:12
Du Plessis Henry 20 2:41:15
Du Plessis Melany 20 2:44:14
Edwards Trevor 20 2:09:31
Gensicke Renata 20 2:19:46
Gensicke Andreas 20 2:19:53
Harris Lee-Ann 20 2:44:26
Harris Sean 20 4:10:00
Hartogh Donovan 20 2:49:49
Hill Heather 20 2:21:43
James Kaare 20 3:08:30
Jehring David 20 2:16:58
Kiernan Shane 20 2:21:48
Koks Grant 20 2:38:38
Kumalo-Lande Rosie 20 2:28:03
Kweyama Lukhanyo 20 2:34:58
Lande Mandla 20 1:43:08
Leverton Ruth 20 2:22:19
Lund Tanya 20 1:58:54
Masehela Tlou 20 2:13:43
Mayekiso Nomonde Faith 20 2:58:01
Mbukulwa Felicity 20 3:04:00
Mitchell Douglas 20 2:05:01
Mkosi Lunga 20 3:08:52
Pillay Lester 20 2:58:29
Pillay Lisa 20 2:43:54
Pope Bruce 20 2:24:00
Rist Delyse 20 2:46:28
Scott Anita 20 2:03:26
Scott Richard 20 1:52:50
Sikutshwa Likho 20 2:23:55
Smit Pieter 20 2:33:42
Smith Annie 20 1:55:51
Swartz Sandra 20 2:13:24
Tshifularo Maitele 20 2:17:50
Van der Scholtz Raymonde 20 2:45:00
Will Nancy 20 1:44:07
Woods Anne 20 2:03:23
Surname Name Distance Time
Abrahams Felicia 10 1:11:46
Arendse Peter 10 1:34:49
Badenhorst Lauren 10 1:08:26
Carelse Tashwill 10 0:52:50
Chantal Rhode 10 1:30:18
Galetta Theo 10 1:20:57
Isaacs Lameez 10 1:00:01
James Marlene 10 1:31:35
Kubheka Nomonde 10 1:56:00
MacGregor Roy 10 1:20:09
Murtz Vernon 10 0:56:11
Naran-Smith Veena 10 1:53:12
Ngxonono Phumelelo 10 1:09:34
Philander Della-Reese 10 1:02:01
Rhodes Belinda 10 1:11:46
Schnehage Mervin 10 0:55:58
Shore Catherine 10 1:14:07
Simons Kariema 10 1:34:50
Smith Wendal 10 1:17:19
Stevens Ethne 10 1:49:16
Stevens Barbara 10 1:07:35
Trench Andrew 10 1:28:05
Williams Kerwyn 10 1:34:00
Zungu Mandisa 10 1:50:10

 

Time Trial – 26 Apr – 02 May 2021

Name Surname Distance Time
Fads Petersen 2.5km 0:12:50
Name Surname Distance Time
Michael Adams 5km 0:29:54
Faghria Booley 5km 0:48:13
Phil Crowson 5km 0:28:33
Marion Ensil 5km 0:55:00
Zuzeka Gwaxa 5km 0:29:14
Sean Harris 5km 0:30:14
Lee-ann Harris 5km 0:29:48
Neil Hodgson 5km 0:28:21
Rosie Kumalo-Lande 5km 0:32:12
Mandla Lande 5km 0:27:04
Darnell Martin 5km 0:42:14
Nomonde Faith Mayekiso 5km 0:39:36
Catherine Shore 5km 0:33:11
Likho Sikutshwa 5km 0:29:57
Alison Smith 5km 0:24:02
Ethne Stevens 5km 0:55:00
Barbara Stevens 5km 0:33:41
Nancy Will 5km 0:23:47

Time Trial – 19-25 Apr 2021

Name Surname Distance Time
Lionel Abrahams 2.5km 0:12:30
Faghria Booley 2.5km 0:24:45
Fads Petersen 2.5km 0:12:58
Kariema Simons 2.5km 0:26:58
Name Surname Distance Time
Michael Adams 5km 0:29:16
Faghria Booley 5km 0:47:08
Henry Paul Cieverts 5km 0:21:12
Marion Ensil 5km 0:52:21
Theo Galetta 5km 0:34:50
Neil Hodgson 5km 0:29:07
David Isaacs 5km 0:25:24
Meagan Koks 5km 0:35:52
Grant Koks 5km 0:35:52
Rosie Kumalo-Lande 5km 0:34:05
Mandla Lande 5km 0:28:17
Abby Nosipho Malamba 5km 0:46:31
Nomonde Faith Mayekiso 5km 0:38:59
Della-Reese Philander 5km 0:30:31
David Rhodes 5km 0:27:17
Belinda Rhodes 5km 0:33:38
Likho Sikutshwa 5km 0:29:57
Alison Smith 5km 0:24:15
Priscilla Smith 5km 0:39:12
Ethne Stevens 5km 0:52:21
Barbara Stevens 5km 0:33:19
Sandra Swartz 5km 0:31:09
Jacques Verster 5km 0:26:33
Nancy Will 5km 0:24:23

Time Trial – 12-18 Apr 2021

Name Surname Distance Time
Gareth Benson 2.5km 0:12:56
Kariema Simons 2.5km 0:22:39
Name Surname Distance Time
Michael Adams 5km 0:28:54
Lauren Badenhorst 5km 0:33:59
Faghria Booley 5km 0:47:08
Phil Crowson 5km 0:28:59
Lee-ann Harris 5km 0:32:12
Neil Hodgson 5km 0:29:47
David Isaacs 5km 0:25:49
Grant Koks 5km 0:32:28
Ruth Leverton 5km 0:31:01
Roy MacGregor 5km 0:40:38
Abby Nosipho Malamba 5km 0:44:51
Tlou Masehela 5km 0:27:16
Nomonde Faith Mayekiso 5km 0:32:09
Phumelelo Ngxonono 5km 0:25:53
Della-Reese Philander 5km 0:30:23
David Rhodes 5km 0:26:07
Belinda Rhodes 5km 0:35:45
Christopher Schnehage 5km 0:28:04
Alison Smith 5km 0:23:27
Annie Smith 5km 0:25:54
Priscilla Smith 5km 0:38:16
Ethne Stevens 5km 0:53:23
Nathan Van Rooyen 5km 0:24:36
Jacques Verster 5km 0:26:57
Mandisa Zungu 5km 0:52:45