Category Archives: For the Record

Hohenort “Helpers” 15km – 3 January 2018

Hohenort Heplers 15km – Wed. 3 January 2018

  1. Malcolm Fritz    (Edgemead)     1hr20
  2. Jonas Gensicke  (Pine)               1hr 26
  3. Nancy Will (Pine)                        1hr 30
  4. Andreas Gensicke (Pine)          1hr30
  5. Anzonia Joseph (Edgemead)   1hr30
  6. Heimie Misroll (Pine)                1hr32
  7. Niklaas April (Pine)                   1hr 32
  8. Graham Bentz                           1hr 33

9   Ian Smith   (Pine)                       1hr33

  1. Cindy Duval (Pine)                   1hr33
  2. Terence Carlese (Pine)           1hr34

12 .Judith Davidse   (Pine)           1hr34

  1. Phumelelo Ngxonono (Pine) 1hr34
  2. Tony Johanessen (Pine)         1hr38
  3. Ruth Leverton (Pine)              1hr38
  4. David Waywell (VOB)             1hr38
  5. Lionel Abrahams (Pine)         1hr38
  6. Paul Meeser (Pine)                1hr38

19.Sam Hodges                            1hr39

20.Renata Gensicke (Pine)         1hr42

21.David Issacs (Pine)                1hr42

22.Issie White                              1hr43

23.Ray Van Der Scoltz   (Pine)   1hr44

24.Charl Kelland      (Pine)          1hr47

25.Donovan Hartogh (Pine)       1hr47

26.Darnell Martin (Pine)              1hr47

27.Wendy Jansen (Edgemead)    1hr47

28.Sandra Swartz  (Pine)              1hr47

29.Bernard Adams  (Pine)            1hr47

30.Marlene James (Pine)               1hr47

31.Sumanthra Moodley (Pine)     1hr48

  1. Brenton Abrahams (Pine)      1hr48

33.Felica Abrahams (Pine)            1hr48

34.Mohamid Abrahams               1hr48

35.Lucy Ker                                      1hr48

36.Stephen Cloete  (Pine)             1hr50

37.Kouthar Sambo                        1hr50

38.Tim Siebritz (Pine)                    1hr50

39.Kath Duncan (Pine)                   1hr50

40.Deneeze  Fritz (Edgemead)      1hr52

41.Delyse Rist  (Pine)                      1hr53

42.Chris Schnehage (Pine)            1hr53

43.Ruth Bester  (Pine)                   1hr53

44.Sean Harris (Pine)                    1hr53

45.Linda .Coetzee (Pine)              1hr53

46.Melany Du Plessis (Pine)        1hr54

  1. Michael Adams (Pine)           1hr55
  2. Marvin Bester (Pine)             1hr55
  3. Lee-ann Harris (Pine)            1hr55
  4. Brian Samuels (Pine)             1hr55
  5. Patrick Swanson (Pine)         1hr55
  6. Theo Galetta (Pine)                1hr55

53 . Stanley Adams (Pine)          1hr55

  1. Cheryl Swanson (Pine)         1hr55
  2. Chaldene Misroll (Pine)       1hr58
  3. L. Emery                                 2hr00
  4. Linda Mallon (Pine)              2hr02
  5. Natalie Fisher (Pine)            2hr02
  6. Munyardzi Hozheri (Pine)  2hr02
  7. Peter Arendse (Pine)           2hr02
  8. Tanya April (Pine)                2hr04
  9. Eugene Griego (Pine)         2hr05
  10. Andy Duncan (Pine)         2hr06
  11. Desiree Scholtz   (Pine)    2hr07
  12. Ruth Cameron (Spartans) 2hr07
  13. Joy Cupido (Pine)             2hr07
  14. Lily Ithier (Pine)                 2hr10
  15. Jerome Merton (Pine)     2hr11
  16. Wendal Smith (Pine)      2hr11
  17. Keith Solomon (Central) 2hr14
  18. Jean Burgher (Pine)         2hr14
  19. Mercia Smith (Pine)        2hr15
  20. Linda Zenzile (Pine)       2hr 23
  21. Pumza Mushanganyisi (Pine) 2hr23
  22. Brian Thorne (Pine)                2hr35
  23. Cindy Maree (Pine)                 2hr35

 

 

Danger Point 10km + 21km (Gansbaai) – 30 December 2017

10km

Donovan Will       51.59

Phil Crowson    1.18.55

Paul Rist            1.39.05

Barry Coetzee   1.39.06

 

 

 21km

Damian Will        1.28.19

Mel Porter          1.46.56

Nancy Will           1.52.14   (1st 60+)

Marlene James    2.44.13  (1st  70+)

Lee-ann Harris     3.05.06

Sean Harris           3.05.08

Judith Davidse      3.05.12

Delyse Rist            3.05.33

Linda Coetzee      3.06.34

Chris Schnehage  3.08.35

Kaare James         3.08.36

 

Hohenort “Helpers” 15km – 3 January 2018

Hohenort Heplers 15km – Wed. 3 January 2018

  1. Malcolm Fritz    (Edgemead)     1hr20
  2. Jonas Gensicke  (Pine)               1hr 26
  3. Nancy Will (Pine)                        1hr 30
  4. Andreas Gensicke (Pine)          1hr30
  5. Anzonia Joseph (Edgemead)    1hr30
  6. Heimie Misroll (Pine)                1hr32
  7. Niklaas April (Pine)                   1hr 32
  8. Graham Bentz                          1hr 33
  9.  Ian Smith   (Pine)                     1hr33
  10. Cindy Duval (Pine)                   1hr33
  11. Terence Carlese (Pine)            1hr34

12 .Judith Davidse   (Pine)            1hr34

  1. Phumelelo Ngxonono (Pine) 1hr34
  2. Tony Johanessen (Pine) 1hr38
  3. Ruth Leverton (Pine)   1hr38
  4. David Waywell (VOB) 1hr38
  5. Lionel Abrahams (Pine)   1hr38
  6. Paul Meeser (Pine) 1hr38

19.Sam Hodges                                1hr39

20.Renata Gensicke (Pine)               1hr42

21.David Issacs (Pine)                       1hr42

22.Issie White                                 1hr43

23.Ray Van Der Scoltz    (Pine)        1hr44

24.Charl Kelland       (Pine)               1hr47

25.Donovan Hartogh (Pine)            1hr47

26.Darnell Martin (Pine)                  1hr47

27.Wendy Jansen (Edgemead)        1hr47

28.Sandra Swartz  (Pine)                 1hr47

29.Bernard Adams  (Pine)                1hr47

30.Marlene James (Pine)                 1hr47

31.Sumanthra Moodley (Pine)        1hr48

  1. Brenton Abrahams (Pine) 1hr48

33.Felica Abrahams (Pine)               1hr48

34.Mohamid Abrahams                    1hr48

35.Lucy Ker                                      1hr48

36.Stephen Cloete  (Pine)                 1hr50

37.Kouthar Sambo                             1hr50

38.Tim Siebritz (Pine)                        1hr50

39.Kath Duncan (Pine)                      1hr50

40.Deneeze  Fritz (Edgemead)        1hr52

41.Delyse Rist  (Pine)                        1hr53

42.Chris Schnehage (Pine)               1hr53

43.Ruth Bester  (Pine)                      1hr53

44.Sean Harris (Pine)                        1hr53

45.Linda .Coetzee (Pine)                  1hr53

46.Melany Du Plessis (Pine)             1hr54

  1. Michael Adams (Pine) 1hr55
  2. Marvin Bester (Pine) 1hr55
  3. Lee-ann Harris (Pine) 1hr55
  4. Brian Samuels (Pine) 1hr55
  5. Patrick Swanson (Pine)       1hr55
  6. Theo Galetta (Pine)        1hr55

53 . Stanley Adams (Pine)              1hr55

  1. Cheryl Swanson (Pine) 1hr55
  2. Chaldene Misroll (Pine) 1hr58
  3. L. Emery      2hr00
  4. Linda Mallon (Pine)    2hr02
  5. Natalie Fisher (Pine)  2hr02
  6. Munyardzi Hozheri (Pine)  2hr02
  7. Peter Arendse (Pine)          2hr02
  8. Tanya April (Pine)         2hr04
  9. Eugene Griego (Pine)          2hr05
  10. Andy Duncan (Pine)         2hr06
  11. Desiree Scholtz   (Pine)            2hr07
  12. Ruth Cameron (Spartans)        2hr07
  13. Joy Cupido (Pine)         2hr07
  14. Lily Ithier (Pine) 2hr10
  15. Jerome Merton (Pine)           2hr11
  16. Wendal Smith (Pine)                   2hr11
  17. Keith Solomon (Central) 2hr14
  18. Jean Burgher (Pine) 2hr14
  19. Mercia Smith (Pine) 2hr15
  20. Linda Zenzile (Pine)                   2hr 23
  21. Pumza Mushanganyisi (Pine) 2hr23
  22. Brian Thorne (Pine) 2hr35
  23. Cindy Maree (Pine) 2hr35