Category Archives: For the Record

Satori Camel 16km – 2 Sep 2018

Gensicke Jonas 1:17:37
Mushanganyisi Kanakana 1:21:44
Mitchell Douglas 1:26:51
Gensicke Andreas 1:27:49
Solora Unathi 1:34:52
Isaacs David 1:42:44
April Niklaas 1:43:31
Woods Anne 1:47:28
Moodley Sumanthra 1:47:44
Stevenson Brenda 1:48:02
Kubheka Refiloe 1:48:23
Schnehage Mervin 1:49:51
Porrill Owen 1:49:55
Smith Alison 1:53:30
Rist Delyse 1:53:30
Davidse Judith 1:53:32
Moyo Mandlenkosi 1:54:43
Leverton Ruth 1:55:02
Duncan Velia 1:55:47
Siebritz Timothy 1:55:50
Duncan Michael 1:55:53
James Kaare 1:59:10
Lund Tanya 2:00:39
Waller Delene 2:00:42
Bester Marvin 2:01:22
Gensicke Renata 2:02:45
Hozheri Munyaradzi 2:02:48
Samuels Brian 2:05:53
Smith Wendal 2:05:54
Rorich Marilyn 2:05:54
Rorich Edgar 2:05:55
Harris Sean 2:06:16
Harris Lee-Ann 2:08:08
Griego Eugene 2:10:15
Coetzee Linda 2:10:55
Swart Patricia 2:14:44
Mushanganyisi Pumza 2:15:42
James Marlene 2:17:19 2nd  70+
Cloete Phillipa 2:22:31
Rhodes Belinda 2:25:23
Ithier Lily 2:26:52
Marks Nadeema 2:26:53
Cupido Michelle 2:31:12
Solomon Keith 2:33:04
April Tanya 2:42:19
Norodien Josephine 2:42:22
Kubheka Nomonde 2:43:32
Smith Mercia 2:58:16

MediHelp Tekkie 10 km – 1 Sep 2018

VISSER RICCO 0:44:27
MITCHELL DOUGLAS 0:45:13
SOLORA UNATHI 0:45:14
ISAACS DAVID 0:47:28
MATHEWS SHAMIEL 0:55:11
ARIES JEREMY 0:58:47
SEFARA MOLAU 0:58:49
CHRISTIE-SMITH HYLTON 0:59:24
VERGOTINE JOSEPH 1:02:49
ROMAN MICHAEL 1:02:49
SCAMATON TYRONE 1:02:58
CHRISTIE-SMITH TARYN 1:03:38
VISSER CJ 1:07:02
MARKS NADEEMA 1:13:47
RHODES BELINDA 1:19:04
SWAIN CHARMAINE 1:19:18
ITHIER LILY JOAN 1:19:18
RHODE CHANTAL 1:22:04
BLAUW TANIA 1:24:41

Langebaan 21km + 10km -25 Aug 2018

21km
Misroll Jacky 1:41:55
Mitchell Douglas 1:42:34
Will Nancy 1:49:59 1st  60+
Webb Richard 2:09:23
Van Reenen Brent 2:13:18
James Marlene 2:30:28 1st  70+
Solomons Insula 2:40:47
10km
Hendricks Ayesha 1:06:02
White Jennifer 1:12:03
White Brian 1:15:17
Carelse Arlene 1:15:53
Dalton Ailsa 1:18:17
Austin Cathy 1:18:21
Webb Jeanne 1:19:32

Khayelitsha 10km – 26 Aug 2018

GIJIMANI ENOCK 0:34:21
MITCHELL DOUGLES 0:45:39
MUSHANGANYISI KANAKANA 0:46:16
SOLORA UNATHI 0:46:16
GENSICKE ANDREAS 0:47:29
ISAACS DAVID 0:48:29
NGXONONO PHUMELELO 0:48:57
JOHNSON DION 0:49:14
DAVIDSE JUDITH 0:55:48
MEESER PAUL 0:55:57
ANDERS PETER 0:56:12
SMITH WENDAL 1:00:47
JOHNSON JOHANNEKE 1:03:28
GENSICKE RENATA 1:04:50
VAN DER SCHOLTZ RAYMONDE 1:09:10
HARRIS LEE-ANN 1:09:11
SWART PATRICIA 1:09:23
NGXONONO LUSANDA 1:14:09
MARKS NADEEMA 1:14:26
STEVENS ETHNE 1:33:02

Puffer Ultra Trail Run – 18 Aug 2018

Sean McDiarmid     11hr28

Graham Bentz        11hr28      (The club’s Father Xmas)

Ian Smith                 13hr01

Richard  Scott         13hr14

Lonathan  Miller     13hr14

Michelle McDiarmid  14hr11

Judith Davidse            14h11

Dion Johnson             14hr27

Linda Coetzee           15hr32