Category Archives: For the Record

Runner’s Memorial 8km – 31 December 2017

LOW KAREN 0:41:32
LOW TIM 0:41:34
APRIL NIKLAAS 0:42:31
DAVIDSE JUDITH 0:45:52
MATHEW SHAMIEL 0:47:39
SMITH WENDAL 0:51:25
RORICH MARILYN 0:53:15
DUNCAN CATH 0:53:21
RORICH EDGAR 0:53:21
LEVERTON RUTH 0:54:16
DUNCAN ANDY 0:54:38
HARRIS LEE-ANN 0:56:12
ZENZILE LINDA 0:56:45
DU PLESSIS MELANY 0:57:18
PORRILL OWEN 0:59:20
APRIL TANYA 1:02:25
BURGHER JEAN 1:04:32
MARKS NADEEMA 1:04:33
ABDURASHIER HAMEEDULLA 1:05:23
TARANNUM PARKER 1:05:24
KONDO A SHINGIRAI 1:07:33
SIMONS KARIEMA 1:11:05
SMITH MERCIA 1:11:19
JAMES KAVANAGH 1:27:00

Manor House 16km + 8km – 26 December 2017

16km
WILL DAMIAN 1:05:00
CREDE BENJAMIN 1:24:40
WILL NANCY 1:26:22 1st  60+
MCDIARMID SEAN 1:27:24
GENSICKE ANDREAS 1:27:25
SCHNEHAGE CHRISTOPHER 1:27:59
APRIL NIKLAAS 1:32:49
NGWENY ROBERT 1:35:37
PORRILL OWEN 1:38:36
MCDIARMID MICHELLE 1:40:30
HARRIS SEAN 1:49:18
GENSICKE RENATA 1:50:44
KELLAND CHARL 1:50:56
SCOTT SHARLEEN 1:55:19
ABRAHAMS FELICIA 1:57:46
MARTIN DARNELL 1:58:20
JAMES MARLENE 1:58:28
HARRIS LEE-ANN 2:02:05
JAMES KAARE 2:06:57
SMITH WENDAL 2:08:04
ARENDSE PETER 2:08:04
DU PLESSIS MELANY 2:09:13
 
  8km
ABRAHAMS BRENTON 0:56:26
RIST DELYSE 0:57:50
ITHIER LILY JOAN 1:02:12
ADLAR ABEDA 1:09:53
SMITH MERCIA 1:17:40
RIST PAUL 1:20:14
 

 

SUNDOWNER 10km – 20 December 20107

SHORT SIMON 0:36:55
WILL DAMIAN 0:36:57
SOLORA UNATHI 0:42:44
WILL NANCY 0:44:42 1st  60+
ERLANGSEN CHRIS 0:49:39
ISAACS DAVID 0:50:32
ADAMS STANLEY 0:54:11
WILL DONOVAN 0:54:38
KELLAND CHARL 0:55:02
MEESER PAUL 0:57:35
NGWENYA ROBERT 0:57:38
DUVEL CINDY 0:57:57
GENSICKE ANDREAS 0:58:33
DAVIDSE JUDITH 0:58:33
HARTOGH DONOVAN 0:59:58
WEST LIZELLE 1:00:43
MAJIET RICHARD 1:01:55
LEEN CALVIN 1:02:20
JAMES MARLENE 1:03:11 3rd 70+
MACKRILL CHRIS 1:03:57
GENSICKE RENATA 1:04:17
HARRIS SEAN 1:05:55
JAMES KAARE 1:05:57 3rd 70+
SMITH WENDAL 1:06:28
ERLANGSEN BRUCE 1:07:31
ABDURRASHIED HAMEEDULLA 1:08:06
HLELA CAROL 1:08:15
SCHNEHAGE CHRISTOPHER 1:10:43
HARRIS LEE-ANN 1:13:14
APRIL TANYA 1:14:29
TARANNUM PARKER 1:15:15
SIMONS SHIREEN 1:15:44
MARTIN DARNELL 1:16:47
VON ESSEN ALEXIA 1:18:46
SWART PATRICIA 1:20:14
BURGHER JEAN 1:24:45
SIMONS KARIEMA 1:30:24
CUPIDO MICHELLE 1:33:40
FORTUNE MELANIE 1:34:18
ITHIER LILY 1:34:18
HOLTZMAN CARMEN 1:34:19
SMITH MERCIA 1:37:41

RCS Gugulethu 10km – 16 December 2017

SOLORA UNATHI 0:43:23
GENSICKE JONAS 0:46:21
WILL NANCY 0:46:32 1st  60+
GENSICKE ANDREAS 0:50:45
NGXONONO PHUMELELO 0:51:07
MASEHELA TLOU 0:51:32
BOOI MWELEHI 0:51:33
LOW TIM 0:52:47
PORRILL OWEN 0:53:20
MOODLEY SUMANTHRA 0:53:59
SCHNEHAGE CHRISTOPHER 0:54:01
LOW KAREN 0:54:09
MAARTENS DESIREE 0:57:24
DUVEL CINDY 0:57:25
KAMA PINICY 0:57:49
DUNCAN VELIA 0:59:02
HARRIS SEAN 0:59:32
DAVIDSE JUDITH 0:59:33
ADAMS RYAN 0:59:54
GENSICKE RENATA 0:59:55
LEVERTON RUTH 1:00:38
RHODES MALCOLM 1:01:30 2nd 70+
DUNCAN MICHAEL 1:01:31
MACKRILL CHRIS 1:02:30
LEEN CALVIN 1:02:31
SCOTT SHIREEN 1:03:08
HOZHERI MUNYARADZI 1:03:24
GALETTA THEO 1:04:23
JOHNSON JOHANNEKE 1:05:58
JOHNSON DION 1:05:58
BULL JOAN 1:06:52
HARRIS LEE-ANN 1:07:38
PURCHASE SUSAN 1:08:34
BROOKS NICOLE 1:09:15
ARENDSE PETER 1:09:27
NGXONONO LUSANDA 1:11:17
KWENDA JENEPHER 1:12:33
RORICH MARILYN 1:14:32
SWANSON CHERYL 1:14:32
RUITERS ASTRID 1:14:32
SMITH WENDAL 1:14:34
SANSON PATRICK 1:14:36
NO RETURN 1:15:54
HARTOGH DONOVAN 1:22:46
MAREE CINDY 1:23:12
THORNE BRIAN 1:24:11
SIMONS SHIREEN 1:25:29
KONDO SHINGIRAI 1:26:59
SIMONS KARIEMA 1:30:18
SMITH MERCIA 1:30:31