Category Archives: For the Record

Beachcomber 15km – 20 January 2018

MUSHANGANYISI KANAKANA 1:11:19
MISROLL JACKY 1:12:08                                   3rd  40+
WILL NANCY 1:12:50                                        1st  60+
PORTER MELANY 1:13:19
GENSICKE ANDREAS 1:22:14
STEVENS BARBARA 1:24:09
DAVIDSE JUDITH 1:26:49
APRIL NIKLAAS 1:27:18
ISAACS DAVID 1:28:06
MURTZ VERNON 1:29:26
SIEBRITZ TIMOTHY 1:29:26
MEESER PAUL 1:30:59
WILLIAMS MACKY 1:31:14
DAWES JOHN 1:32:33
MAJIET RICHARD 1:32:35
DAWES MELANIE 1:32:43
COETZEE LINDA 1:35:34
LEVERTON RUTH 1:36:43
KELLAND CHARL 1:37:18
HARTOGH DONOVAN 1:37:18
BESTER MARVIN 1:38:14
SAMUELS BRIAN 1:38:23
SMITH WENDAL 1:38:24
RORICH MARILYN 1:38:29
RUITERS ASTRID 1:38:30
VAN DER SCHOLTZ RAYMONDE 1:38:54
SMITH ALISON 1:39:00
GENSICKE RENATA 1:39:37
FISCHER NATALIE 1:39:54
HOZHERI MUNYARATSU 1:41:17
????? MICHE 1:41:26
RORICH EDGAR 1:41:27
BULL JOAN 1:42:11
SCOTT SHARLEEN 1:42:29
RIST DELYSE 1:43:55
SIEBRITZ RUTH 1:43:55
CLOETE STEPHEN 1:43:55
MALLON LINDA 1:44:09
BROOKS NICOLE 1:46:03
MUSHANGANYISI PUMZA 1:47:58
GALETTA THEO 1:48:24
JAMES MARLENE 1:48:39                      2nd  70+
JAMES KAARE 1:48:41
SAMSODIEN JENNIFER 1:51:03
ITHIA LILY JOAN 1:53:17
ARENDSE PETER 1:53:22
APRIL TANYA 1:55:38
CUPIDO JOY 1:55:55
RHODES BELINDA 1:56:04
FORTUNE CANDICE 1:57:40
SCHOLTZ DESIREE 2:01:28
ZEEDERBERG CLIVE 2:03:54
ZEEDERBERG TANIA 2:07:02
AUSTIN CATHY 2:09:32
SIMONS SHIREEN 2:11:24
ADLE ABEDA 2:11:33
MAREE CINDY 2:11:39
SMITH MERCIA 2:14:16
HARRIS LEE-ANN 2:14:16
THORNE-VICARS LAUREN 2:18:07
SIMONS KARIEMA 2:19:08
JACKSON HAYLEY 2:21:08
CUPIDO MICHELLE 2:23:47

Dan Luyt 15km – 17 January 2018

MISROLL HEIMIE 1:11:32
SOLORA UNATHI 1:13:19
WILL NANCY 1:15:04 1st  60+
NGXONONO PHUMELELO 1:26:11
APRIL NIKLAAS 1:27:53
PORRILL OWEN 1:32:18
HARTOGH DONOVAN 1:41:35
KELLAND CHARL 1:41:37
SAMUELS BRIAN 1:43:51
SMITH WENDAL 1:43:51
ZENZILE LINDA 1:48:46
JAMES MARLENE 1:49:28 2nd  70+
CARELSE ARLENE 1:53:57
SMITH ALISON 1:54:38
DAVIDSE JUDITH 1:54:38
HARRIS LEE-ANN 1:57:54
ARENDSE PETER 1:58:55
APRIL TANYA 1:59:00
AUSTIN CATHY 2:10:45

Bay to Bay 30km – 14 January 2018

30 KM
WILL DAMIAN 2:04:06
WINTER RYAN 2:14:34
MISROLL HEIMIE 2:25:37
PORTER MELANY 2:27:56
WILL NANCY 2:29:01 1st  60+
MISROLL JACKY 2:31:06
MINAAR JEAN 2:40:26
CHRISTIE ANTONIE 2:42:40
SOLORAN UNATHI 2:47:03
ERLANGSEN CHRIS 2:48:39
GENSICKE ANDREAS 2:49:22
MCDIARMID SEAN 2:55:56
JOHNSON DION 2:57:22
ISAACS DAVID 2:58:58
STEVENS BARBARA 3:00:06
NGXONONO PHUMELELO 3:04:46
NTSHUNTSHE KYLE 3:05:14
CARELSE TERENCE 3:05:59
MURTZ VERNON 3:07:13
SCOTT RICHARD 3:07:26
MCDIARMID MICHELLE 3:09:01
NGIDIWE SAMUEL 3:13:02
ADAMS STANLEY 3:13:43
DAVIDSE JUDITH 3:13:43
APRIL NIKLAAS 3:18:26
DAWES JOHN 3:19:06
NGWENYA MKULULI 3:19:21
ABRAHAMS LIONEL 3:19:24
PORRILL OWEN 3:20:36
LEVERTON RUTH 3:21:27
HILL HEATHER 3:21:27
MARTIN DARNELL 3:22:30
RORICH MARILYN 3:23:37
HARTOGH DONOVAN 3:25:09
ADAMS MICHAEL 3:25:10
COSSIE QHAMA 3:26:01
SCOTT SHARLEEN 3:27:42
GENSICKE RENATA 3:27:47
SMITH ALISON 3:28:08
DE KOCK STEPHAN 3:29:55
MSAEHELA TLOU 3:30:36
RIST DELYSE 3:32:56
COETZEE LINDA 3:32:57
ABRAHAMS FELICIA 3:33:46
WEST LIZELLE 3:35:20
MOYO MANDLLENKOSI 3:39:22
JAMES MARLENE 3:41:21 2nd  70+
VAN DER SCHOLTZ RAYMONDE 3:44:12
GALETTA THEO 3:48:40
FISHER NATALIE 3:49:10
SIEBRITZ RUTH 3:49:12
SIEBRITZ TIMOTHY 3:49:21
SIEBRITZ MARK 3:49:27
GOUNDEN SHAGITA 3:50:17
JOHNSON JOHANNEKE 3:51:22
MALLON LINDA 3:57:24
SAMUELS BRIAN 3:57:31
BESTER MARVIN 3:57:32
CLOETE STEPHEN 3:57:34
SMITH WENDAL 4:00:46
MERTON JEROME 4:00:48
JAMES KAARE 4:03:46
GRIEGO EUGENE 4:04:09
WILLIAMS MACKY 4:04:37
HARRIS LEE-ANN 4:06:28
CUPIDO JOY 4:06:35
DU PLESSIS MELANY 4:10:23
APRIL TANYA 4:10:24
MISROLL CHALDENE 4:12:50
ARENDSE PETER 4:13:57
SIMONS SHIREEN 4:19:41
NGXONONO LUSANDA 4:23:16
SMITH MERCIA 4:41:00

Bay to Bay 15km – 14 January 2018

15 KM
NO CARD ?????? 1:24:51
MOODLEY SUMANTHRA 1:29:18
MEESER PAUL 1:31:05
ABRAHAMS BRENTON 1:43:45
JONES JEAN 1:43:57
ENDERSBY LYNNAE 1:45:26
UNDERHILL LAURA 1:45:45
TICKNER MICHELLE 1:47:42
MAARTENS DESIREE 1:47:42
CARELSE ARLENE 1:47:52
BRASSINGTON EMMA 1:48:43
DAWES MELANY 1:48:43
HARRIS SEAN 1:48:50
BAYER MEGHANN 1:50:13
HLELA CAROL 1:50:18
KUBHEKA REFILOE 1:51:16
BULL JOAN 1:51:29
PURCHASE SUSAN 1:51:31
DEUER MERYLLIN 1:52:20
DUNCAN CATHERINE 1:53:03
DUNCAN ANDREW 1:53:03
ITHIER LILY 2:02:32
FORTUNE CANDICE 2:05:33
SWART PATRICIA 2:09:27
LENTZ GENEVIEVE 2:14:28
MBOMVU KHUTHALA 2:17:20
ZEEDERBERG TANIA 2:17:43
NORODIEN JOSEPHINE 2:20:44
JACKSON HAYLEY 2:22:09
MAREE CINDY 2:22:45
THORNE LAUREN 2:22:47
THORNE BRIAN 2:23:14
SIMONS KARIEMA 2:24:32
KUBHEKA NOMONDE 2:30:17

Hohenort “Helpers” 15km – 3 January 2018

Hohenort Heplers 15km – Wed. 3 January 2018

  1. Malcolm Fritz    (Edgemead)     1hr20
  2. Jonas Gensicke  (Pine)               1hr 26
  3. Nancy Will (Pine)                        1hr 30
  4. Andreas Gensicke (Pine)          1hr30
  5. Anzonia Joseph (Edgemead)   1hr30
  6. Heimie Misroll (Pine)                1hr32
  7. Niklaas April (Pine)                   1hr 32
  8. Graham Bentz                           1hr 33

9   Ian Smith   (Pine)                       1hr33

  1. Cindy Duval (Pine)                   1hr33
  2. Terence Carlese (Pine)           1hr34

12 .Judith Davidse   (Pine)           1hr34

  1. Phumelelo Ngxonono (Pine) 1hr34
  2. Tony Johanessen (Pine)         1hr38
  3. Ruth Leverton (Pine)              1hr38
  4. David Waywell (VOB)             1hr38
  5. Lionel Abrahams (Pine)         1hr38
  6. Paul Meeser (Pine)                1hr38

19.Sam Hodges                            1hr39

20.Renata Gensicke (Pine)         1hr42

21.David Issacs (Pine)                1hr42

22.Issie White                              1hr43

23.Ray Van Der Scoltz   (Pine)   1hr44

24.Charl Kelland      (Pine)          1hr47

25.Donovan Hartogh (Pine)       1hr47

26.Darnell Martin (Pine)              1hr47

27.Wendy Jansen (Edgemead)    1hr47

28.Sandra Swartz  (Pine)              1hr47

29.Bernard Adams  (Pine)            1hr47

30.Marlene James (Pine)               1hr47

31.Sumanthra Moodley (Pine)     1hr48

  1. Brenton Abrahams (Pine)      1hr48

33.Felica Abrahams (Pine)            1hr48

34.Mohamid Abrahams               1hr48

35.Lucy Ker                                      1hr48

36.Stephen Cloete  (Pine)             1hr50

37.Kouthar Sambo                        1hr50

38.Tim Siebritz (Pine)                    1hr50

39.Kath Duncan (Pine)                   1hr50

40.Deneeze  Fritz (Edgemead)      1hr52

41.Delyse Rist  (Pine)                      1hr53

42.Chris Schnehage (Pine)            1hr53

43.Ruth Bester  (Pine)                   1hr53

44.Sean Harris (Pine)                    1hr53

45.Linda .Coetzee (Pine)              1hr53

46.Melany Du Plessis (Pine)        1hr54

  1. Michael Adams (Pine)           1hr55
  2. Marvin Bester (Pine)             1hr55
  3. Lee-ann Harris (Pine)            1hr55
  4. Brian Samuels (Pine)             1hr55
  5. Patrick Swanson (Pine)         1hr55
  6. Theo Galetta (Pine)                1hr55

53 . Stanley Adams (Pine)          1hr55

  1. Cheryl Swanson (Pine)         1hr55
  2. Chaldene Misroll (Pine)       1hr58
  3. L. Emery                                 2hr00
  4. Linda Mallon (Pine)              2hr02
  5. Natalie Fisher (Pine)            2hr02
  6. Munyardzi Hozheri (Pine)  2hr02
  7. Peter Arendse (Pine)           2hr02
  8. Tanya April (Pine)                2hr04
  9. Eugene Griego (Pine)         2hr05
  10. Andy Duncan (Pine)         2hr06
  11. Desiree Scholtz   (Pine)    2hr07
  12. Ruth Cameron (Spartans) 2hr07
  13. Joy Cupido (Pine)             2hr07
  14. Lily Ithier (Pine)                 2hr10
  15. Jerome Merton (Pine)     2hr11
  16. Wendal Smith (Pine)      2hr11
  17. Keith Solomon (Central) 2hr14
  18. Jean Burgher (Pine)         2hr14
  19. Mercia Smith (Pine)        2hr15
  20. Linda Zenzile (Pine)       2hr 23
  21. Pumza Mushanganyisi (Pine) 2hr23
  22. Brian Thorne (Pine)                2hr35
  23. Cindy Maree (Pine)                 2hr35