Category Archives: For the Record

GUN RUN 21km – 8 October 2017

Enock GIJIMANI 1:18:04
Kanakana MUSHANGANYISI 1:33:27
Heinie MISROLL 1:39:20
Jean MINNAAR 1:39:25
Pierre-Andra RABIE 1:39:34
Jacky MISROLL 1:39:41
Nancy WILL 1:40:07 1st  60+
Ian DINAN 1:44:13
Nick VAN DE WATER 1:45:33
Christopher SCHNEHAGE 1:46:38
Chris ERLANGSEN 1:48:04
Julian SMITH
1:51:14
Bernard ADAMS 1:51:47
David ISAACS 1:52:58
Unathi SOLORA 1:53:50
Dion JOHNSON 1:54:51
George REISSENZAHN 1:57:32
Jameel AHMAD 1:58:40
Bruce POPE 1:58:45
Kingsley WEBB 2:01:22
V+¬ronique ORBAN 2:07:29
Macky WILLIAMS 2:07:54
Vernon MURTZ 2:09:29
Philip CROWSON 2:10:03
Pinky KAMA 2:11:11
Delene WALLER 2:12:20
Melanie DAWES 2:12:25
John DAWES 2:12:28
Stephan DE KOCK 2:15:26
Refiloe KUBHEKA 2:15:43
Richard MAJIET 2:16:45
Fazloe NICHOLLS 2:18:10
Emma BRASSINGTON 2:21:25
Raymonde VAN DER SCHOLTZ 2:21:25
Brian SAMUELS 2:24:44
Marlene JAMES 2:24:48 2nd  70+
Khutso NGOASHENG 2:26:51
Johanneke JOHNSON 2:27:56
Glenda SMITH 2:28:47
Shagita GOUNDEN 2:29:55
Pumza MUSHANGANYISI 2:31:52
Lee-Ann HARRIS 2:33:44
Yusuf JINOO 2:34:08
Lizelle WEST 2:34:49
Kaare JAMES 2:35:02
Munyaradzi HOZHERI 2:39:01
Cheryl SWANSON 2:40:54
Patricia SWART 2:44:04
Joan BULL 2:50:31
Suzanne  Beck                                   2.51.24
Meghann   Bayer           2.51.24
Maghdi      Arnold           2.51.38
Bev            Tucker           2.51.38
Nicole       Brooks           2.52.25
Wendal    Smith           2.52.26
Shu Aib Loubscher           2.52.41
Livtiuwani  Nemugumoni           2.59.20
Sean  Harris           2.59.56
Shireen   Simons           3.03.24
Stephen  Cloete           3.04.16
Makhosi  Dlalisa           3.07.19
Mercia  Smith           3.16.20
Veena  Naran-Smith           3.22.19
Nomonde  Kubheka           3.22.19

SILVER QUEEN 10km – 11 October 2017

WILL DAMIAN 0:36:42
KANAKANA MUSHANGANYISI 0:41:26
MISROLL HEIMIE 0:42:50
SOLORA UNATHI 0:43:06
MISROLL JACKY 0:44:29 3rd 40+
WILL NANCY 0:47:33 1st  60+
VISSER RICCO 0:47:57
SCHENHAGE CHRIS 0:48:32 3rd 60+
NGXONONO PHUMELELO 0:48:54
ISAACS DAVID 0:49:33
MASEHELA TLOU 0:50:02
MURTZ VERNON 0:50:56
PORTER MELANY 0:51:17
HARTOGH DONOVAN 0:51:50
ADAMS STANLEY 0:52:03
SIEBRITZ TIMOTHY 0:52:10
REISSENZAHN GEORGE 0:52:30
DAVIDSE JUDITH 0:52:34
SEFARA MALAN 0:53:24
MOODLEY SUMANTHRA 0:53:27
VERSTER JACQUES 0:54:26
DE KOCK STEPHEN 0:54:53
SAMUELS BRIAN 0:55:07
FINEGAN STEVE 0:55:19
FINEGAN MICHELLE 0:55:19
LEVERTON RUTH 0:56:02
RORICH MARILYN 0:56:31
VISSER CJ 0:56:38
MEESER PAUL 0:56:52
BESTER MARVIN 0:57:26
KELLAND CHARL 0:58:02
COETZEE LINDA 0:58:32
MATHEWS SHAMIEL 0:59:12
RIST DELYSE 0:59:31
TSHIFULARO MAITELE 1:00:15
SMITH WENDAL 1:01:05
SIEBRITZ RUTH 1:01:28
SMITH ALISON 1:01:28
JAMES MARLENE 1:02:38 2nd  70+
JAMES KAARE 1:03:34 2nd 70+
RHODES MALCOLM 1:05:08 3rd 70+
HARRIS LEE-ANN 1:06:10
GRIEGO EUGENE 1:06:33
PUMZA MUSHANGANYISI 1:07:39
ARENDSE PETER 1:07:40
BROOKS KIM 1:10:03
SWART PATRICIA 1:10:51
FORTUNE MELANIE 1:12:15
MACKRILL CHRIS 1:12:16
APRIL TANYA 1:12:38
CUPIDO JOY 1:13:00
MISROLL CHALDENE 1:14:13
ABEDA 1:16:13
BURGHERS JEAN 1:18:30
MARKS NADEEMA 1:18:50
MAREE CINDY 1:19:01
JOHNSON JOHANNEKE 1:19:06
JOHNSON MEGAN 1:19:07
CHAYISHAY LUNGISA 1:19:38
CLOETE STEPHEN 1:19:38
HOLTZMAN CARMEN 1:19:39
SHARI CHARNEL 1:19:50
SIMONS SHIREEN 1:25:53
LEA KERRI 1:25:54
THORNE LAUREN 1:29:10
RIST PAUL 1:29:10
JACKSON HAYLEY 1:30:04
THORNE BRIAN 1:30:18
SIMONS KARIEMA 1:31:28
SMITH MERCIA 1:31:43

BAKGAT 10km – 4 October 2017

MUSHANGANYISI KANAKANA 0:41:37
WILL NANCY 0:45:54 1st 60+
ISAACS DAVID 0:48:27
NGXONONO PHUMELELO 0:49:27
SCHNEHAGE CHRIS 0:50:31
HARTOGH DONOVAN 0:52:51
ADAMS STANLEY 0:53:54
VERSTER JACQUES 0:54:32
SAMUELS BRIAN 0:54:34
CARELSE TERENCE 0:55:52
LEEN CALVIN 0:56:38
LEVERTON RUTH 0:56:45
WEST LIZELLE 0:58:25
KELLAND CHARL 1:00:04
SMITH WENDAL 1:01:28
JAMES MARLENE 1:03:08 2nd 70+
HARRIS LEE-ANN 1:05:32
REISSENZAHN GEORGE 1:05:47
ARENDSE PETER 1:08:16
APRIL TANYA 1:14:44
MARKS NADEEMA 1:18:55
MAREE CINDY 1:20:03
THORNE BRIAN 1:20:12
SMITH MERCIA 1:28:09

GRAPE RUN 14km + 21km – 1 October 2017

                                        14km

GENSICKE JONAS 1:08:29 4th junior
HOETS LUKE 1:09:39
TURNER PAUL 1:20:08
MULLER LARA 1:23:53
SMITH JULIAN 1:26:46
LEVERTON RUTH 1:27:50 2nd 60+
HILL HEATHER 1:27:51
KUBHEKA REFILAE 1:35:46
JAMES MARLENE 1:39:42 2nd  70+
NO CARD 1:41:33
DUNCAN MICHAEL 1:41:43
MUSHANGANYISI PUMZA 1:48:49
RORICH MARILYN 1:50:40
DU PLESSIS MELANY 1:50:40
BULL JOAN 1:50:40
AFRICA MICHE 1:50:41
BROOKS NICOLE 1:50:41
DU PLESSIS HENRY 1:50:42
LIUHUWAN NEMUGOMONI 1:54:12
DUNCAN ANDY 1:55:45
DUNCAN CATH 1:55:47
NARAN-SMITH VEENA 2:18:12
BUTI NOMMISELO 2:18:13
SMITH MERCIA 2:19:00

                             21km

MISROLL JACKIE 1:47:34 3rd 40+
MUSHANGANYISI KANAKANA 1:49:50
WILL NANCY 1:56:33 1st  60+
SCHNEHAGE CHRISTOPHER 2:06:35
NIGIDWE SAMUEL 2:06:38
GENSICKE ANDREAS 2:06:46
FINEGAN STEVEN 2:22:13
FINEGAN MICHELLE 2:22:13
ISAACS DAVID 2:26:11
HARTOGH DONOVAN 2:30:18
WILLIAMS MACKY 2:31:02
MADDY APHIWE 2:31:02
SAMUELS BRIAN 2:36:44
GENSICKE RENATA 2:42:12
GRIEGO EUGENE 2:49:02
JOHANESSEN TONY 2:49:04
ZENZILE LINDA 2:52:30
COETZEE LINDA 2:53:17
DAVIDSE JUDITH 2:53:18
SMITH ALISON 2:53:18
RIST DELYSE 2:53:19
MALLON LINDA 2:53:19
JAMES KAARE 2:54:58
NGOASHENG KHUTSO 3:01:19
HARRIS LEE-ANN 3:08:11
SMITH WENDAL 3:11:30