Category Archives: For the Record

Freedom 27km + 10km – 10 February 2018

27 km
Antonie CHRISTIE 02:17:47
Jean MINNAAR 02:21:31
Samuel NGIDIWE 02:27:00
David ISAACS 02:28:57
Tlou MASEHELA 02:44:56
Brian SAMUELS 02:54:01
Alison SMITH 03:08:26
Linda COETZEE 03:08:27
Donovan HARTOGH 03:12:39
Charl KELLAND 03:12:41
Raymonde VAN DER SCHOLTZ 03:15:07
Natalie FISHER 03:18:24
Irfaan PETERSENT 03:40:08
Peter ARENDSE 03:46:35
10km
George REISSENZAHN 00:59:53
Aletta WHITE 01:53:48

TOP FORM 10km – 10 February 2018

MISROLL HEIMIE 0:41:40
WILL NANCY 0:42:44 1st  60+
MISROLL JACKY 0:44:39
SOLORA UNATHI 0:45:57
GENSICKE ANDREAS 0:46:01
ADAMS RYAN 0:48:50
MURTZ VERNON 0:50:01
HOFMEYR DAVID 0:50:13
CLEOPHAS SIDNEY 0:50:13
DE WEE MARLON 0:50:35
SMITH JULIAN 0:54:38
GOLDSTEIN RAVID 0:54:55
TSHIFULARO MAITELE 0:57:14
MATHEWS SHAMIEL 0:57:24
KANNEMEYER JOLENE 0:57:38
LEVERTON RUTH 0:57:49
HILL HEATHER 0:57:51
GENSICKE RENATA 0:58:18
KUBHEKA REFILOE 0:58:28
CLOETE STEPHEN 0:59:14
STALLENBERG ADRIAN 0:59:48
AFRICA MICHE 1:00:35
JAMES MARLENE 1:00:46 3rd  70+
DAWES MELANIE 1:00:59
DAWES JOHN 1:01:00
JAMES KAARE 1:03:02
BULL JOAN 1:04:09
MACKRILL CHRIS 1:04:18
LEEN CALVIN 1:04:20
BROOKS NICOLE 1:04:51
SOLOMONS INSULA 1:04:59
HOZHERI MUNYARADZI 1:05:20
RHODES MALCOLM 1:05:45
SMITH WENDAL 1:05:59
BAYER MEGHANN 1:06:10
ITHIEZ LILY-JEAN 1:06:41
MALLON LINDA 1:06:54
NEMUGUMONI LIVHUWANI 1:07:30
SAMSODIEN JENNIFER 1:07:46
RHODES BELINDA 1:09:37
SIMONS SHIREEN 1:12:14
SOLOMONS DEON 1:12:57
HOFMEYR KATHARINE 1:14:43
DLALISA MAKHOSI 1:17:05
ZEEDERBERG CLIVE 1:17:48
ZEEDERBERG TANIA 1:19:27
OPPELT LOGAN 1:20:50
MALLON MIKE 1:21:16
BUCHNER SARAH 1:21:17
AUSTIN CATHY 1:23:45
NORODIEN JOSEPHINE 1:25:58
RAUTENBACH CHANTEL 1:26:08
NARAN-SMITH VEENA 1:26:55
KUBHEKA NOMONDE 1:26:58
SIMONS KARIEMA 1:27:12
SMITH MERCIA 1:27:20
CUPIDO MICHELLE 1:27:46
RIST PAUL 1:28:56
BUTI NOMMISELO 1:30:13
STEVENS ETHNE 1:31:47

SANLAM 10km – 7 February 2018

MISROLL HEIMIE 0:41:42
MUSHANGANYISI KANAKANA 0:43:13
SOLORA UNATHI 0:43:28
MISROLL JACKY 0:45:27
WILL NANCY 0:47:04 1st  60+
MURTZ VERNON 0:47:53 3rd  50+
KELLANO CHARL 0:55:05
HARTOGH DONOVAN 0:57:52
KWEYAMA LUKHANYO 1:02:32
MAJIET RICHARD 1:03:04
JAMES MARLENE 1:03:49 3rd  70+
SMITH WENDAL 1:04:51
SMITH ALISON 1:05:47
RIST DELYSE 1:05:47
DAVIDSE JUDITH 1:05:47
MUSHANGANYISI PUMZA 1:09:30
NO RETURN 1:12:30
BROOKS NICOLE 1:12:52
HARRIS LEE-ANN 1:12:53
ITHIEZ LILY JOAN 1:15:22
ARENDSE PETER 1:18:03
AUSTIN CATHY 1:19:55
SOLOMON KEITH 1:25:33
SIMONS KARIEMA 1:27:33
SIMONS SHIREEN 1:27:36
SMITH MERCIA 1:27:37
RAUTENBACH CHANTEL 1:34:00
CUPIDO MICHELLE 1:34:04

FIRGROVE CHALLENGE 21km + 10KM – 3 February 2018

21 KM
Damian WILL 01:21:40
Heimie MISROLL 01:36:01
Kanakana MUSHANGANYISI 01:38:49
Jacqueline MISROLL 01:41:25
Melany PORTER 01:43:47
Lynnae ENDERSBY 01:44:25
Nancy WILL 01:47:38  1st  60+
Paul TURNER 01:51:23
David ISAACS 01:51:24
Andrew LAING 01:53:32
Judith DAVIDSE 01:56:10
Andreas GENSICKE 01:56:11
Bruce POPE 01:56:56
Terence CARELSE 01:58:39
Niklaas APRIL 01:58:56
Molau SEFARA 01:59:33
Mark SIEBRITZ 02:06:22
Charl KELLAND 02:06:37
Tlou MASEHELA 02:09:12
Paul MEESER 02:09:28
Linda COETZEE 02:09:45
Qhama COSSIE 02:10:15
Khutso NGOASHENG 02:10:18
Phumelelo NGXONONO 02:11:22
Brian SAMUELS 02:11:27
Leon EMERY 02:11:34
Ruth LEVERTON 02:12:35
Owen PORRILL 02:13:16
Sithombo MAQUNGO 02:13:17
Mandlenkosi MOYO 02:13:21
Timothy SIEBRITZ 02:13:28
Lizelle WEST 02:13:38
Edgar RORICH 02:15:43
Marilyn RORICH 02:15:44
Magdalene WILLIAMS 02:16:13
Sharleen SCOTT 02:16:36
Alison SMITH 02:16:43
Julian SMITH 02:17:50
Donovan HARTOGH 02:20:36
Felicia ABRAHAMS 02:20:53
Marvin BESTER 02:20:56
Brenton ABRAHAMS 02:20:56
Ruth BESTER 02:21:15
Renata GENSICKE 02:21:18
Laura UNDERHILL 02:21:19
Samuel NGIDIWE 02:21:20
Arlene CARELSE 02:22:28
Wendal SMITH 02:22:29
Anton WALE 02:22:42
Melanie DAWES 02:22:55
John DAWES 02:22:59
Jerome MERTON 02:23:11
Raymonde VAN DER SCHOLTZ 02:23:13
Theo GALETTA 02:23:16
Stephen CLOETE 02:25:34
Marlene JAMES 02:28:07  3rd  70+
Debbie BRENNAN 02:29:46
Pumza MUSHANGANYISI 02:31:27
Astrid RUITERS 02:31:37
Kaare JAMES 02:31:51
Jennifer SAMSODIEN 02:32:04
Joan BULL 02:33:21
Nicole BROOKS 02:33:48
Munyaradzi HOZHERI 02:34:16
Lee-Ann HARRIS 02:36:47
Delyse RIST 02:37:55
Linda MALLON 02:37:57
Insula SOLOMONS 02:44:22
Lusanda NGXONONO 02:44:48
Candice FORTUINE 02:45:00
Patricia SWART 02:46:10
Peter ARENDSE 02:48:36
Melany DU PLESSIS 02:50:07
Chaldene MISROLL 02:50:21
Tanya APRIL 02:50:24
Catherine DUNCAN 02:50:35
Andrew DUNCAN 02:50:37
Shireen SIMONS 02:51:26
Cindy MAREE 03:10:59
Lauren THORNE 03:14:05
Brian THORNE 03:15:18
Hayley JACKSON 03:15:18
Mercia SMITH 03:26:54
Refiloe KUBHEKA
Miche AFRICA
James KAVANAGH
10 KM
Ben CREDE 00:48:20
Ricco VISSER 00:49:34
Hylton CHRISTIE-SMITH 00:50:44
Tendamudzimu MUNYAI 00:55:34
Heather HILL 00:56:22
Malcolm RHODES 01:03:46
Cj VISSER 01:04:59
Emma BRASSINGTON 01:05:05
Calvin LEEN 01:06:36
Trevone MAARMAN 01:08:04
Michael ROMAN 01:08:07
Tartb CHRISTIE-SMITH 01:08:14
Lauren BADENHORST 01:08:26
Joy CUPIDO 01:09:45
Shavina NAIDOO 01:10:44
Meghann BAYER 01:11:47
Kim BROOKS 01:12:28
Belinda RHODES 01:12:36
Suzanne BECK 01:13:01
Ailsa DALTON 01:13:08
Desiree SCHOLTZ 01:14:24
Deon SOLOMONS 01:15:13
Tania ZEEDERBERG 01:16:49
Jean BURGHER 01:17:54
Charmaine SWAIN 01:17:59
Wendy VAN RENSBURG 01:18:45
Catherine AUSTIN 01:20:40
Sarah BUCHNER 01:20:56
Lesley-Ann SMITH 01:22:24
Paul RIST 01:22:24
Veena NARAN-SMITH 01:22:52
Nomonde KUBHEKA 01:23:20
Michael MALLON 01:24:01
Josephine NORODIEN 01:25:16
Logan OPPELT 01:25:18
Chantel RAUTENBACH 01:28:35
Jane KNIGHT 01:29:22
Kariema SIMONS 01:29:26
Melanie FORTUNE 01:30:27
Carmen HOLTZMAN 01:30:27
Ethne STEVENS 01:32:17
Du Plessis HENRY 01:36:21
Adrian STALLENBERG 02:23:08
Meryllin DEUER
Warren GROENEWALD
Michelle CUPIDO
Lily Joan ITHIER

Red Hill 42km + 36km – 27 January 2018

42km
WILL DAMIAN 2:59:21
WILL NANCY 3:37:54 1st  60+
PORTER MELANY 3:43:08
MUSHANGANYIKI KANAKANA 3:59:38
MCDIARMID SEAN 4:11:29
NGXONONO PHUMELELO 4:32:57
NGIDIWE SAMUEL 4:33:14
MISROLL HEIMIE 4:36:44
LEVERTON RUTH 4:44:49 2nd  60+
LAKAY GRAEME 4:47:10
COSSIE QHAMA 4:59:15
SIEBRITZ MARK 4:59:45
ZENZILE LINDA 5:05:07
SCOTT SHARLEEN 5:07:49
SAMUELS BRIAN 5:10:46
MADDY APHIWE 5:21:58
KWEYANA LUKHANYO 5:32:37
36km
MISROLL JACKY 3:12:19
NO CARD ??? 3:23:55
SCOTT RICHARD 3:46:12
STEVENS BARBARA 3:55:22
ISAACS DAVID 3:57:44
JOHNSON DION 4:00:32
SMITH IAN 4:01:36
DUVEL CINDY 4:01:36
COETZEE LINDA 4:07:09
HILL HEATHER 4:07:23
BRAAF ROGER 4:11:31
ORBAN VERONIQUE 4:12:05
MARTIN DARNELL 4:14:11
RIST DELYSE 4:14:57
DAVIDSE JUDITH 4:14:58
SMITH ALISON 4:14:58
CARELSE TERENCE 4:16:23
WEST LIZELLE 4:20:18
FISHER NATALIE 4:22:00
KELLAN CHARL 4:23:24
ADAMS STANLEY 4:26:25
HARTOGH DONOVAN 4:26:26
ADAMS MICHAEL 4:30:47
MASEHELA TLOU 4:34:37
MOYO MANDLENKOSI 4:38:37
GALETTA THEO 4:38:53
SIEBRITZ RUTH 4:39:36
BESTER MARVIN 4:43:04
VAN DER SCHOLTZ RAYMONDE 4:43:20
CARELSE ARLENE 4:44:56
CLOETE STEPHEN 4:46:15
JAMES MARLENE 4:47:47 1st  70+
JAMES KAARE 4:52:08 3rd  70+
HOZHERI MUNYARADZI 4:58:03
MURTZ VERNON 4:58:03
SMITH WENDAL 4:58:04
HARRIS LEE-ANN 4:58:04
ARENDSE PETER 5:04:12