Author Archives: Kaare

Peninsula Marathon – 18 February 2018

First name Last name Finish time Category position
Nancy WILL 3:26:19 1  1st 60+
WP Gold
Melany PORTER 3:28:47 15
Kanakana MUSHANGANYISI 3:36:32 114
Lynnae ENDERSBY 3:38:40 29
Graeme LAKAY 3:40:34 31
Jean MINNAAR 3:43:50 222
Unathi SOLORA 3:44:01 223
Nyaweleni TSHIFULARO 3:46:04 149
Antonie CHRISTIE 3:46:53 246
Elizabeth BAX 3:48:00 6  WP Bronze
Sean MCDIARMID 3:48:32 157
Heimie MISROLL 3:49:16 162
Sidney CLEOPHAS 3:51:03 10
David SCHEPPENING 3:54:27 183
Vernon MURTZ 4:02:11 16
Richard SCOTT 4:05:49 87
Kyle NTSHUNTSHE 4:13:03 430
Phumelelo NGXONONO 4:24:26 357
Stephen OSLER 4:30:37 550
Samuel NGIDIWE 4:34:20 414
Bernard ADAMS 4:35:03 417
Barbara STEVENS 4:36:54 44
Ruth LEVERTON 4:38:01 3  3rd 60+ WP Bronze
Heather HILL 4:38:02 152
Molau SEFARA 4:38:08 579
Terence CARELSE 4:38:13 434
Kama PINKY 4:39:20 156
Ian SMITH 4:39:47 441
Grant STEVENSON 4:40:08 34
Qhama COSSIE 4:42:07 597
Cindy DUVEL 4:42:24 160
Tlou MASEHELA 4:42:26 598
Marlon DE WEE 4:42:35 456
Dion JOHNSON 4:42:58 202
Darnell MARTIN 4:43:13 52
Charl KELLAND 4:46:14 475
Kenny WILLIAMS 4:46:16 38
Maghdi ARNOLD 4:48:40 217
Maitele TSHIFULARO 4:49:49 193
Timothy SIEBRITZ 4:51:13 645
Linda COETZEE 4:51:26 68
Linda ZENZILE 4:52:38 212
David ISAACS 4:52:46 507
Veronique ORBAN 4:52:58 213
Owen PORRILL 4:53:15 511
Sithombo MAQUNGO 4:53:16 512
Michael ADAMS 4:55:12 525
Khutso NGOASHENG 4:56:02 673
Lukhanyo KWEYAMA 4:56:24 677
Delyse RIST 4:58:53 83
Linda MALLON 4:58:54 84
Donovan HARTOGH 4:59:33 558
Wendal SMITH 5:00:21 266
Aphiwe MADDY 5:01:57 290
Stanley ADAMS 5:02:01 271
Mandlenkosi MOYO 5:04:17 703
Arlene CARELSE 5:11:26 310
Andrew LAING 5:11:29 714
Niklaas APRIL 5:11:30 52
Theo GALETTA 5:13:04 582
Marvin BESTER 5:17:48 725
Brian SAMUELS 5:17:49 287
Ruth SIEBRITZ 5:17:50 321
Marlene JAMES 5:22:07 2  2nd 70+
WP Silver
Roger BRAAF 5:26:27 736
Jerome MERTON 5:26:27 591
Stephen CLOETE 5:35:32 601
Michael MORTLEY 5:38:42 306
Kaare JAMES 5:39:57 9

Peninsula Half Marathon – 18 February 2018

First name Last name Finish time Category position
Taryn MILLER 1:53:58 58
Judith DAVIDSE 1:55:35 64
Andreas GENSICKE 1:55:35 61
Sumanthra MOODLEY 1:56:52 22
John DAWES 2:02:18 57
Brenda STEVENSON 2:05:56 5
Alan THOMAS 2:06:16 102
Michael LE SUEUR 2:09:17 21
Alison SMITH 2:09:35 63
Leon EMERY 2:09:36 118
Paul MEESER 2:11:07 267
Delene WALLER 2:11:35 39
Anita SCOTT 2:11:35 40
Stephan DE KOCK 2:11:53 132
Refiloe KUBHEKA 2:11:58 273
Renata GENSICKE 2:13:54 89
Marilyn RORICH 2:15:25 51
Edgar RORICH 2:15:38 96
Adrian STALLENBERG 2:16:26 302
Lizelle WEST 2:17:12 198
Richard MAJIET 2:17:20 29
Melanie DAWES 2:19:54 222
Anton WALE 2:24:53 39
Natalie FISHER 2:24:55 147
Macky WILLIAMS 2:28:16 297
Insula SOLOMONS 2:29:26 311
Munyaradzi HOZHERI 2:30:46 369
Irfaan PETERSENT 2:32:40 208
Nicole BROOKS 2:33:00 195
Sasha COTTLE 2:33:06 330
Meghann BAYER 2:35:42 343
Lee-Ann HARRIS 2:35:42 116
Catherine DUNCAN 2:39:19 380
Yusuf JINOO 2:39:24 158
Lusanda NGXONONO 2:39:50 386
Cheryl SWANSON 2:43:04 147
Patrick SWANSON 2:43:05 167
Jean BURGHER 2:43:13 148
Joy CUPIDO 2:43:42 270
Lily Joan ITHIER 2:44:08 275
Shireen SIMONS 2:44:13 276
Tanya APRIL 2:45:30 426
Belinda RHODES 2:46:26 297
Jade MISROLL 2:47:41 6 3rd Junior
Chaldene MISROLL 2:47:42 304
Yamkela DWAKAZA 2:53:02 473
Livhuwani NEMUGUMONI 2:53:32 424
Desiree SCHOLTZ 2:56:02 42
Patricia SWART 2:56:06 490
Makhosi DLALISA 2:59:27 366
Khuthala MBOMVU 3:01:01 372
Shingirai KONDO 3:02:20 529
Catherine AUSTIN 3:04:25 382
Sarah BUCHNER 3:05:09 385
Beverley LE ROUX 3:05:28 541
Keith SOLOMON 3:06:06 192
Josephine NORODIEN 3:08:24 396
Cindy MAREE 3:12:25 411
Abeda ADLER 3:13:58 413
Kariema SIMONS 3:14:01 58
Mercia SMITH 3:14:04 253
Charmaine SWAIN 3:14:27 255
Lindsay DAWES 3:16:23 257
Hayley JACKSON 3:20:01 426
Lauren THORNE VICARS 3:20:01 587
Brian THORNE 3:20:05 97
Nommiselo BUTI 3:26:30 595
James KAVANAGH 4:45:49 29

Freedom 27km + 10km – 10 February 2018

27 km
Antonie CHRISTIE 02:17:47
Jean MINNAAR 02:21:31
Samuel NGIDIWE 02:27:00
David ISAACS 02:28:57
Tlou MASEHELA 02:44:56
Brian SAMUELS 02:54:01
Alison SMITH 03:08:26
Linda COETZEE 03:08:27
Donovan HARTOGH 03:12:39
Charl KELLAND 03:12:41
Raymonde VAN DER SCHOLTZ 03:15:07
Natalie FISHER 03:18:24
Irfaan PETERSENT 03:40:08
Peter ARENDSE 03:46:35
10km
George REISSENZAHN 00:59:53
Aletta WHITE 01:53:48

TOP FORM 10km – 10 February 2018

MISROLL HEIMIE 0:41:40
WILL NANCY 0:42:44 1st  60+
MISROLL JACKY 0:44:39
SOLORA UNATHI 0:45:57
GENSICKE ANDREAS 0:46:01
ADAMS RYAN 0:48:50
MURTZ VERNON 0:50:01
HOFMEYR DAVID 0:50:13
CLEOPHAS SIDNEY 0:50:13
DE WEE MARLON 0:50:35
SMITH JULIAN 0:54:38
GOLDSTEIN RAVID 0:54:55
TSHIFULARO MAITELE 0:57:14
MATHEWS SHAMIEL 0:57:24
KANNEMEYER JOLENE 0:57:38
LEVERTON RUTH 0:57:49
HILL HEATHER 0:57:51
GENSICKE RENATA 0:58:18
KUBHEKA REFILOE 0:58:28
CLOETE STEPHEN 0:59:14
STALLENBERG ADRIAN 0:59:48
AFRICA MICHE 1:00:35
JAMES MARLENE 1:00:46 3rd  70+
DAWES MELANIE 1:00:59
DAWES JOHN 1:01:00
JAMES KAARE 1:03:02
BULL JOAN 1:04:09
MACKRILL CHRIS 1:04:18
LEEN CALVIN 1:04:20
BROOKS NICOLE 1:04:51
SOLOMONS INSULA 1:04:59
HOZHERI MUNYARADZI 1:05:20
RHODES MALCOLM 1:05:45
SMITH WENDAL 1:05:59
BAYER MEGHANN 1:06:10
ITHIEZ LILY-JEAN 1:06:41
MALLON LINDA 1:06:54
NEMUGUMONI LIVHUWANI 1:07:30
SAMSODIEN JENNIFER 1:07:46
RHODES BELINDA 1:09:37
SIMONS SHIREEN 1:12:14
SOLOMONS DEON 1:12:57
HOFMEYR KATHARINE 1:14:43
DLALISA MAKHOSI 1:17:05
ZEEDERBERG CLIVE 1:17:48
ZEEDERBERG TANIA 1:19:27
OPPELT LOGAN 1:20:50
MALLON MIKE 1:21:16
BUCHNER SARAH 1:21:17
AUSTIN CATHY 1:23:45
NORODIEN JOSEPHINE 1:25:58
RAUTENBACH CHANTEL 1:26:08
NARAN-SMITH VEENA 1:26:55
KUBHEKA NOMONDE 1:26:58
SIMONS KARIEMA 1:27:12
SMITH MERCIA 1:27:20
CUPIDO MICHELLE 1:27:46
RIST PAUL 1:28:56
BUTI NOMMISELO 1:30:13
STEVENS ETHNE 1:31:47

SANLAM 10km – 7 February 2018

MISROLL HEIMIE 0:41:42
MUSHANGANYISI KANAKANA 0:43:13
SOLORA UNATHI 0:43:28
MISROLL JACKY 0:45:27
WILL NANCY 0:47:04 1st  60+
MURTZ VERNON 0:47:53 3rd  50+
KELLANO CHARL 0:55:05
HARTOGH DONOVAN 0:57:52
KWEYAMA LUKHANYO 1:02:32
MAJIET RICHARD 1:03:04
JAMES MARLENE 1:03:49 3rd  70+
SMITH WENDAL 1:04:51
SMITH ALISON 1:05:47
RIST DELYSE 1:05:47
DAVIDSE JUDITH 1:05:47
MUSHANGANYISI PUMZA 1:09:30
NO RETURN 1:12:30
BROOKS NICOLE 1:12:52
HARRIS LEE-ANN 1:12:53
ITHIEZ LILY JOAN 1:15:22
ARENDSE PETER 1:18:03
AUSTIN CATHY 1:19:55
SOLOMON KEITH 1:25:33
SIMONS KARIEMA 1:27:33
SIMONS SHIREEN 1:27:36
SMITH MERCIA 1:27:37
RAUTENBACH CHANTEL 1:34:00
CUPIDO MICHELLE 1:34:04