Author Archives: Kaare

Puffer Ultra Trail Run – 18 Aug 2018

Sean McDiarmid     11hr28

Graham Bentz        11hr28      (The club’s Father Xmas)

Ian Smith                 13hr01

Richard  Scott         13hr14

Lonathan  Miller     13hr14

Michelle McDiarmid  14hr11

Judith Davidse            14h11

Dion Johnson             14hr27

Linda Coetzee           15hr32

 

John Korasie 30km – 19 Aug 2018

GIJIMANI ENOCK 1:59:12
MISROLL HEIMIE 2:27:24
MISROLL JACKY 2:34:34
LAKAY GRAEME 2:35:03
SOLORA UNATHI 2:37:37
MUSHANGANYISI KANAKANA 2:37:37
WILL NANCY 2:40:47     2nd  60+
NGIDIWE SAMUEL 2:44:11
ISAACS DAVID 2:47:34
GENSICKE ANDREAS 2:58:29
MOODLEY SUMANTHRA 3:03:45
ARNOLD MAGHDI 3:03:54
SMITH JULIAN 3:04:42
MASEHELA TLOU 3:06:25
PORRILL OWEN 3:07:48
MAQUNGO SITHOMBI 3:08:47
KUBHEKON REFILOE 3:17:47
DUNCN ANDY 3:18:15
VAN REENEN BRENT 3:19:29
GULER MATHILDA 3:21:38
MOYO MANDLENKOSI 3:22:54
COSSIE QHANA 3:22:54
FISHER NATALIE 3:25:12
MURTZ VERNON 3:27:14
SMITH WENDAL 3:27:14
CHRISTIE-SMITH HYLTON 3:27:15
SMITH ALISON 3:28:56
HILL HEATHER 3:28:57
JAMES KAARE 3:34:19       3rd 70+
SIEBRITZ MARK 3:34:22
DE KOCK STEPHAN 3:36:23
RORICH MARILYN 3:36:33
SIEBRITZ TIMOTHY 3:36:34
DAWES MELANIE 3:36:34
RORICH EDGAR 3:36:35
WILLIAMS MACKY 3:38:24
LUND TANYA 3:40:25
GENSICKE RENATA 3:42:04
HENDRICKS AYESHA 3:42:28
VAN DER SCHOLTZ RAYMONDE 3:49:33
HARRIS LEE-ANN 3:49:33
BESTER MARVIN 3:50:48
NGXONONO LUSANDA 3:51:29
NGXONONO PHUMELELO 3:51:40
JAMES MARLENE 3:52:52         2nd 70+
ZENZILE LINDA 3:53:14
HOZHERI MUNYADARU 3:53:45
SAMUELS BRIAN 3:54:39
SWART PATRICIA 3:55:14
BROOKS NICOLE 3:57:25
CLOETE STEPHEN 3:57:33
GRIEGO EUGENE 3:57:38
CUPIDO JOY 3:57:40
BULL JOAN 3:57:41
FORTUNE CANDICE 3:57:41
ROMAN MICHAEL 3:57:58
MARKS NADEEMA 3:58:38
DU PLESSIS MELANY 4:00:24
DWAKAZA YAMKELA 4:01:57
AUSTIN CATHY 4:11:23
ITHIER LILY JOAN 4:11:41
ARENDSE PETER 4:12:13
LENTZ GENEVIEVE 4:16:42
DU PLESSIS HENRY 4:20:26
DUNCAN CATH 4:21:05
RHODES BELINDA 4:25:23
SIMONS SHIREEN 4:27:28
APRIL TANYA 4:27:32
SOLOMON KEITH 4:28:25
BURGHER JEAN 4:29:04
SMALL CHARMAINE 4:34:36
SMITH MERCIA 4:52:28

Atlantis 21km – 11 Aug 2018

MISROLL JACKY 1:37:45 3rd  40+
WILL NANCY 1:42:32 1st  60+
MITCHELL DOUGLAS 1:44:21
SOLORA UNATHI 1:44:36
NGXONONO PHUMELELO 1:47:30
ISAACS DAVID 1:48:46
NGIDIWE SAMUEL 1:48:46
MASEHELA TLOU 1:56:25
GENSICKE ANDREAS 1:56:39
MOODLEY SUMANTHRA 1:57:02 3rd  50+
VAN REENEN BRENT 1:59:41
MEESER PAUL 2:06:04
GULES MATHILDA 2:07:07
SMITH ALISON 2:07:37
HILL HEATHER 2:07:37
MAJIET RICHARD 2:08:20
CLOETE STEPHEN 2:09:02
HARTOGH DONOVAN 2:09:08
ARNOLD MAGHDI 2:11:21
SMITH WENDAL 2:11:22
DAVIDSE JUDITH 2:11:26
APRIL NIKLAAS 2:13:02
SCHNEHAGE MERVIN 2:13:08
SCHNEHAGE CHRISTOPHER 2:13:08
ANDERS PETER 2:13:18
GALETTA THEO 2:17:49
BROOKS NICOLE 2:24:01
GENSICKE RENATA 2:26:46
ABRAHAMS FELICIA 2:27:45
ABRAHAMS BRENTON 2:27:46
VAN DER SCHOLTZ RAYMONDE 2:28:18
CUPIDO JOY 2:29:07
BULL JOAN 2:29:09
MARRMAN TREVONE 2:29:11
ROMAN MICHAEL 2:29:13
HARRIS LEE-ANN 2:33:28
ITHIER LILY JOAN 2:36:43
SWART PATRICIA 2:37:29
FRYER MELANIE 2:40:13
DU PLESSIS MELANY 2:40:20
MARKS NADEEMA 2:44:41
MALLON LINDA 2:45:15
RIST DELYSE 2:45:20
ARENDSE PETER 2:45:53
DU PLESSIS HENRY 2:48:34
AUSTIN CATHY 2:52:46
RHODES BELINDA 2:53:02
APRIL TANYA 2:53:08
RHODE CHANTAL 3:09:09
JACKSON HAYLEY 3:11:06
THORNE-VICARS LAUREN 3:14:13
SMITH MERCIA 3:14:13
THORNE BRIAN 3:14:16

Totalsports Womens 10km – 9 Aug 2018

Nancy  Will   48.17  ( 3rd 60+)

Jacky Misroll 46.04

Macky Williams  58.31

Lara Muller  59.42

Taryn Christie-Smith 1.04.10

Marlene James 1.06.36   (3rd 70+)

Isobel Lakay  1.10.16

Insula Solomons 1.14.37

Nadeema Marks 1.15.03

Charmaine Swain 1.18.17

Ailsa Dalton  1.22.43

Abeda Adler  1.29.12

Lungisile Chayichayi 1.29.17

Tracy Lykiardopulos 1.34.19

Shavina Naidoo 1.43.22

Veena Naran-Smith 1.43.24

Josephine Norodien 2.02.17

Mercia Smith  2.02.30

Logan Oppelt 2.02.30

Sasha Cottle  2.04.31

 

 

McKenna & Scott 10km – 5 Aug 2018

TYOBOZA NONI 0:31:44 ?????
WILL NANCY 0:46:55 2nd  60+
No Name 0:50:48
POPE BRUCE 0:53:01
MAGAKWE JACK 0:53:06
WILLIAMS MACKY 0:55:35
JACOBS DENZIL 0:56:03
SMIT PIETER 0:58:12
PETERSEN CINDY 1:02:32
DANIELS SHANNON 1:03:17
JAMES MARLENE 1:04:16 3rd  70+
LUND TANYA 1:04:22
STEVENS BRENDAN 1:07:17
STEVENS MICHELLE 1:07:41
BADENHORST LAUREN 1:09:17
No Name 1:10:01
LIMA DANIEL 1:15:09
PEREZ RAIDEL 1:15:14 ?????
KWENDA JENIPHER 1:16:00
DALTON AILSA 1:16:30
EZE PERPETUA 1:17:58 ????
DANIELS CHANEL 1:26:58
VAN RENSBURG WENDY 1:27:31
STEPPE MARGUERITE 1:38:55
KAVANAGH JAMES 2:01:02