Author Archives: Kaare

Slave Route Challenge 21km – 13 May 2018

Sihle STEPHANS 1:33:39
Heimie MISROLL 1:34:55
Brent VAN REENEN 1:35:05
Kanakana MUSHANGANYISI 1:37:15
Jacky MISROLL 1:40:05
Jono MCGILL 1:40:08
Antonie CHRISTIE 1:42:14
Douglas MITCHELL 1:44:11
Fabian OERSON 1:44:19
Jean MINNAAR 1:46:42
Samuel NGIDIWE 1:47:28
Nancy WILL 1:48:07 1st  60+
David ISAACS 1:49:06
Lynnae ENDERSBY 1:50:23
Andreas GENSICKE 1:50:31
Paul TURNER 1:50:53
Vernon MURTZ 1:58:29
Phillip JAMES 1:58:29
Julian SMITH 1:58:35
Phumelelo NGXONONO 2:00:41
Niklaas APRIL 2:01:11
Refiloe KUBHEKA 2:01:57
Magadi ARNOLD 2:03:02
Sumanthra MOODLEY 2:04:06
Unathi SOLORA 2:04:37
Tlou MASEHELA 2:07:43
Macky WILLIAMS 2:10:11
John DAWES 2:10:40
Melanie DAWES 2:10:41
David RHODES 2:11:06
Ruth LEVERTON 2:13:53
Heather HILL 2:15:02
Edgar RORICH 2:16:01
Leon EMERY 2:16:07
Paul MEESER 2:16:31
Michael LE SUEUR 2:16:43
Marilyn RORICH 2:16:57
Harry FILLIES 2:17:39
Munyaradzi MATOSE 2:18:15
Adrian VIRGIL STALLENBERG 2:18:22
Judith DAVIDSE 2:18:47
Alison SMITH 2:18:47
Cath DUNCAN 2:20:57
Renata GENSICKE 2:22:28
Brian SAMUELS 2:22:56
Frank MATOSE 2:22:59
Tanya LUND 2:23:17
Tendamudzimu MUNYAI 2:24:19
Marvin BESTER 2:25:22
Sean HARRIS 2:25:50
Pumza MUSHANGANYISI 2:28:09
Shagita GOUNDEN 2:28:11
Stanley ADAMS 2:28:25
Charl KELLAND 2:28:26
Donovan HARTOGH 2:28:26
Wendal SMITH 2:29:25
Nicole BROOKS 2:29:35
Stephen CLOETE 2:30:21
Sharon JAMES 2:31:48
Kaare JAMES 2:32:21
Eugene GRIEGO 2:32:43
Ruth SIEBRITZ 2:35:21
Natalie FISHER 2:35:21
Munyaradzi HOZHERI 2:35:22
Laura UNDERHILL 2:35:22
Timothy SIEBRITZ 2:35:22
Shu-Aib LOUBSCHER 2:36:40
Joy CUPIDO 2:36:52
Linda ZENZILE 2:39:02
Meghann BAYER 2:39:33
Candice FORTUINE 2:39:48
Jean JONES 2:40:43
Belinda RHODES 2:41:07
Delyse RIST 2:41:44
Lee-Ann HARRIS 2:41:45
Lusanda NGXONONO 2:41:57
Yamkela DWAKAZA 2:42:00
Henry DU PLESSIS 2:42:33
Jade MISROLL 2:43:57
Chaldene MISROLL 2:43:58
Melany DU PLESSIS 2:44:06
Nadeema MARKS 2:46:11
Patricia SWART 2:49:02
Livhuwani NEMUGUMONI 2:49:21
Beverley TUCKER 2:56:00
Peter ARENDSE 2:59:34
Tanya APRIL 3:07:19
Jenepher KWENDA 3:07:47
Josephine NORODIEN 3:07:56
Lauren THORNE-VICARS 3:07:56
Keith SOLOMON 3:08:46
Hayley JACKSON 3:10:19
Brian THORNE 3:10:23
Cindy MAREE 3:18:49

UCT Memorial 10km – 6 May 2018

NO CARD ????????????? 0:39:28
GENSICKE JONAS 0:41:34
WILL DAMIAN 0:41:35
MISROLL HEIMIE 0:42:44
MISROLL JACKY 0:45:34
PORTER MELANY 0:47:44
ISAACS DAVID 0:48:15
NGIDIWE SAMUEL 0:48:21
MITCHELL DOUGLAS 0:48:31
MUSHANGANYISI KANAKANA 0:49:28
GENSICKE ANDREAS 0:49:55
STEENVELD JERRARD 0:50:14
CHRISTIE-SMITH HYLTON 0:50:32
MOODLEY SUMANTHRA 0:53:56
MASCHELA TLOU 0:55:54
NGWENYA ROBERT 0:56:07
RORICH EDGAR 0:56:11
KUBHEKA REFILOE 0:56:31
MURTZ VERNON 0:56:38
MATOSE MUNJA 0:56:57
SMITH JULIAN 0:58:42
RORICH MARILYN 0:58:53
HARTOGH DONOVAN 0:59:34
SAMUELS BRIAN 1:00:28
DAWES JOHN 1:00:35
DAWES MELANIE 1:00:37
HILL HEATHER 1:00:43
LEVERTON RUTH 1:00:43
RHODES DAVID 1:00:58
FISHER NATALIE 1:01:33
SMITH WENDAL 1:03:11
CLOETE STEPHEN 1:03:13
ARRIES JEREMY 1:03:44
ABRAHAMS BRENTON 1:04:23
MATOSE FRANK 1:04:33
ABRAHAMS FELICIA 1:04:54
JAMES MARLENE 1:04:54 2nd  70+
MERTON JEROME 1:04:55
GULER MATHILDA 1:05:15
BULL JOAN 1:06:07
LEEN CALVIN 1:06:14
GENSICKE RENATA 1:06:24
VAN DER SCHOLTZ RAYMONDE 1:06:50
MUSHANGANYISI PUMZA 1:07:00
BROOKS NICOLE 1:07:19
UNDERHILL LAURA 1:07:30
JAMES SHARON 1:07:49
HLELA CAROL 1:08:32
WEST LIZELLE 1:08:47
MALLON LINDA 1:09:02
RIST DELYSE 1:09:02
JAMES KAARE 1:09:02
SMITH ALISON 1:09:02
CASTELLANO RAIDEL 1:10:21
SAMSODIEN JENNIFER 1:11:09
KOEN GWENDOLENE 1:11:25
LIMA DANIEL 1:13:29
ITHIER LILY JOAN 1:13:31
DU PLESSIS MELANY 1:14:21
RHODES BELINDA 1:14:30
VAN ROOI SHALANE 1:14:40
DU PLESSIS HENRY 1:15:18
SCAMATON TREVONE 1:16:11
ROMAN MIKEY 1:16:13
MARKS NADEEMA 1:16:14
AUSTIN CATHY 1:16:18
NEMGENI LIVHUWANI 1:16:36
SWAIN CHARMAINE 1:17:00
ARENDSE PETER 1:17:06
SWART PATRICIA 1:19:23
VAN REENEN BRENT 1:20:22
LAUBSCHER SHU-AIB 1:20:26
NORODIEN JOSEPHINE 1:20:27
BURGHER JEAN 1:20:27
APRIL TANYA 1:21:30
SOLOMON KEITH 1:22:57
LE ROUX BEVERLEY 1:23:32
KUBHELA NAMONDE 1:29:06
BUCHNER SARAH 1:29:06
THORNE-VICARS LAUREN 1:29:58
SCHNEHAGE CHRISTOPHER 1:31:16
HARRIS LEE-ANN 1:31:17
JACKSON HAYLEY 1:31:18
THORNE BRIAN 1:31:21
NARAN-SMITH VEENA 1:33:56
MALLON MIKE 1:34:27
SIMONS KARIEMA 1:35:16
RIST PAUL 1:38:09
CUPIDO MICHELLE 1:38:10
SWAIN NATASHA 1:39:52
WILLIAMS BERNADETTE 1:39:53
SMITH MERCIA 1:39:54

Voet of the Wine Route – 10km 29 April 2018

SOLORA UNATHI 0:44:21
MISROLL JACKY 0:46:18
MITCHELL DOUGLAS 0:47:21
MUSHANGANYISI KANAKANA 0:48:29
GENSICKE ANDREAS 0:48:37
WILL NANCY 0:49:26 1st  60+
MOODLEY SUMANTHRA 0:56:00
MAGOHELA TLOU 0:56:22
WILLIAMS MACKY 0:57:13
DAVIDSE JUDITH 1:00:06
HILL HEATHER 1:00:07
LEVERTON RUTH 1:00:07
RHODES DAVID 1:00:45
TLAU TSHOLO 1:02:04
JAMES MARLENE 1:04:24 2nd  70+
JAMES KAARE 1:06:12
GENSICKE RENATA 1:06:44
SMITH WENDAL 1:07:32
SCHNEHAGE CHRISTOPHER 1:08:19
RHODES BELINDA 1:11:06
HARRIS LEE-ANN 1:12:39
ARENDSE PETER 1:15:55
VAN REENEN BRENDA 1:18:10
CUPIDO JOY 1:24:55
AELLER ADLER 1:24:55
SMITH MERCIA 1:35:28
RAUTENBACH CHANTEL 1:36:14
SOLOMON KEITH 1:41:13
CUPIDO MICHELLE 1:46:10

Safari 21km + 10km – 1 May 2018

Heimie MISROLL 1:31:25
Jacky MISROLL 1:39:02
Jono MCGILL 1:39:54
Antonie CHRISTIE 1:45:03
Nancy WILL 1:47:15 1st  60+
Samuel NGIDIWE 1:50:23
David ISAACS 1:55:06
Stuart REID 1:57:13
Tlou MASEHELA 1:59:02
Phumelelo NGXONONO 1:59:41
Taryn MILLER 2:01:42
George REISSENZAHN 2:07:17
Douglas MITCHELL 2:08:06
Christopher SCHNEHAGE 2:08:24
Niklaas APRIL 2:10:04
Macky WILLIAMS 2:11:23
Marlene JAMES 2:17:20 2nd 70+
Richard MAJIET 2:19:13
Cindy DUVEL 2:23:03
Brenda STEVENSON 2:23:04
Brenton ABRAHAMS 2:23:13
Felicia ABRAHAMS 2:23:14
Shamiel MATHEWS 2:25:21
Sean HARRIS 2:25:43
Kaare JAMES 2:27:01
Jeremy ARIES 2:27:12
Wendal SMITH 2:30:46
Isabel LAKAY 2:34:19
Graeme LAKAY 2:34:21
Lee-Ann HARRIS 2:42:45
Meghann BAYER 2:42:50
Melany DU PLESSIS 2:45:13
Joy CUPIDO 2:45:50
Candice FORTUINE 2:45:50
Lusanda NGXONONO 2:46:57
Jade MISROLL 2:51:32
Chaldene MISROLL 2:51:32
Nadeema MARKS 2:52:29
Henry DU PLESSIS 2:53:20
Cathy AUSTIN 2:53:36
Tanya APRIL 2:54:24
Peter ARENDSE 2:54:35
Desiree SCHOLTZ 2:55:24
Jean BURGHER 2:59:11
Celeste FEBRUARIE 3:01:07
Josephine NORODIEN 3:08:39
Keith SOLOMON 3:08:54
Mercia SMITH 3:24:48
Pierre CLOETE 3:39:40
Phillipa CLOETE 3:39:43
Michelle CUPIDO                          3:41:40
           SAFARI  10km
Nancy  WILL 0:49:28  1st  60+
Greg SINDEN 1:15
Chantel  RAUTENBACH 1:24:43