Author Archives: Kaare

Labourwise 10km – 6 April 2019

CHRISTIE-SMITH TARYN 1:03:42
CHRISTIE-SMITH HYLTON 1:03:43
MUSHANGANYISI PUMZA 1:03:53
NGXONONO LUSANDA 1:15:01
SWAIN CHARMAINE 1:15:01
BUCHNER SARAH 1:15:09
DAWES LINDSAY 1:22:02
RAUTENACH CHANTEL 1:27:31
NOZOPIEN JOSEPHIEN 1:38:27
SMITH MERCIA 1:42:19

Central 10km – 7 April 2019

WILL DAMIAN 0:39:45
MADUCHE NELSON 0:43:46
MITCHELL DOUGLAS 0:48:23
WILL NANCY 0:48:46 1st  60+
ARNOLD MAGHDI 0:49:31
GENSICKE ANDREAS 0:50:03
DAVIDSE JUDITH 0:50:04
MUNYAI TENDAMUDZIMU 0:51:03
ITHIER LILY-JOAN 0:51:21
ABRAHAMS LIONEL 0:51:27
MUSHANGANYISI KANAKANA 0:52:14
VAN REENEN CLINTON 0:52:21
NGXONONO PHUMELELO 0:53:49
OMAR ANWAR 0:53:59
SOLOMON EDWINA 0:54:50
RHODES AARON 0:54:51
ANDERS PETER 0:54:51
JACOBS DENZIL 0:55:40
YOUNG LYNDON 0:55:41
HENDRICKS AYESHA 0:55:53
GOLOSTEIN RAVID 0:57:17
MATHEWS SHAMIEL 0:57:47
CLEOPHAS SIDNEY 0:58:00
SIKUTSHWA LIKHO 0:58:28
MASEHELA TLOU 0:58:28
WILLIAMS SARAH 0:58:28
SMITH WENDAL 0:58:53
SAMUELS BRIAN 0:58:56
DUNCAN ANDY 1:00:57
SCHNETLER SUSAN 1:01:02
MANFRED GEUTNER 1:01:14
DLODLO GCINIKAYA 1:01:40
RORICH MARILYN 1:02:01
RORICH EDGAR 1:02:01
JAMES MARLENE 1:02:28
SMITH ALISON 1:02:29
HILL HEATHER 1:02:30
LEVERTON RUTH 1:02:30
MACKRILL CHRIS 1:03:01
ABRAHAMS BRENTON 1:03:02
ABRAHAMS FELICIA 1:03:04
SMITH HAYLEY 1:03:17
NO CARD 1:03:24
JOHNSON JOHANNEKE 1:03:57
MACGREGOR ROY 1:04:18
ZIEGLER JENNA 1:04:25
DE KOCK SHALANE 1:04:35
CUPIDO JOY 1:04:41
MOODLEY SUMANTHRA 1:05:00
SCHNEHAGE CHRISTOPHER 1:05:48
HAMEEDULLA ABDURRASHIED 1:05:48
TRENCH ANDREW 1:05:59
CHRISTIE-SMITH TARYN 1:07:18
CHRISTIE-SMITH HYLTON 1:07:19
KOKS GRANT 1:07:53
HARRIS SEAN 1:07:57
SMIT PIETER 1:08:17
SMIT SONJA 1:08:18
COETZEE VERONICA 1:08:30
MUSHANGANYISI PUMZA 1:08:35
DALTON GRAHAM 1:09:34
ADAMS ZAKKIYYA 1:09:56
HARRIS LEE-ANN 1:10:10
SCHULLER CHARLENE 1:10:13
VAN DER SCHOLTZ RAYMONDS 1:10:14
ABRAHAMS JANIS 1:10:31
CLARKE CAMERON 1:10:33
CLARKE TARRYN 1:10:50
WHITE JENNIFER 1:10:58
MILNER VIOLA 1:11:28
SMITH GLENDA 1:11:29
ADAMSON ROGER 1:11:31
GENSICKE RENATA 1:11:58
ARENDSE PETER 1:12:12
ERLANGSEN BRUCE 1:12:17
BROOKS KIM 1:12:39
SCHULLER NIGEL 1:13:06
JINOO HAJIERA 1:13:23
LEEN CALVIN 1:14:10
MALLON LINDA 1:14:24
RENEE 1:14:25
RIST DELYSE 1:14:37
JAMES KAARE 1:14:51
PURCHASE SUSAN 1:14:58
BECK SUZANNE 1:14:59
COOK ANNE 1:15:57
JOHNSON MEGAN 1:16:34
NAZEEM NGODEM MOGAMAT 1:17:02
JONES JENNA 1:17:07
BUCHNER SARAH 1:17:26
DLODLO ZOLA 1:17:39
DALTON KEITH 1:18:07
NGXONONO LUSANDA 1:18:23
RAUBER JOEL 1:18:26
VAN DER SCHYFF SHARON 1:18:27
CONWAY R 1:18:41
DALTON AILSA 1:18:50
AUSTIN CATHY 1:19:05
DAWES LINDSAY 1:19:53
DAWES JOHN 1:19:53
YOUNG JACKIE 1:19:55
DU PLESSIS MELANY 1:20:02
KIERNAN SHANE 1:20:30
TSHIFULARO M 1:20:50
JOKANI ASANDA 1:21:12
AMON BRIDGET 1:21:22
RHODES BELINDA 1:22:13
NORODIEN JOSEPHINE 1:22:16
TUCKER BEVERLEY 1:22:19
WILLIAMS KERWYN 1:22:47
RHODE CHANTAL 1:23:01
BLAUW TANIA 1:23:01
A ROGER 1:23:33
PILISO PAULITA 1:25:21
FORTUNE MELANIE 1:25:37
STEVENS ROEGSEENA 1:25:37
HOLTZMAN CARMEN 1:25:38
COTTLE TERENCE 1:26:16
COTTLE CAVELL 1:26:18
WENTZEL CRAIG 1:26:24
GROVE VANESSA 1:26:27
PARKER TAMMY 1:26:49
LAILAM FIONA 1:27:22
SIMONS KARIEMA 1:27:39
DE KOCK LINDSAY 1:27:47
RIST PAUL 1:28:38
SMITH CHESLYN 1:28:50
GROVE TAMSIN 1:29:50
GROVE ASHLEIGH 1:29:53
WILLIAMS BERNADETTE 1:29:56
JACKSON HAYLEY 1:30:33
HEYNES KIM 1:30:43
HENDRICKS NAAIMAH 1:31:02
MAWATT LINDSAY 1:31:51
MITCHELL ANTOINETTE 1:32:03
MOYO THANDI 1:32:20
JACOBS SHARON 1:32:26
SIMONS SHIREEN 1:32:26
SMITH NATASHA 1:34:02
CERES MOEGAMAT 1:34:56
CERES AQEELAH 1:34:56
HECTOR CARMEN 1:35:53
MILLER COLLEEN ROSE 1:38:06
STEVENS ETHNE 1:38:07
DU PLESSIS HENRY 1:40:09
DE KOCK SHERYL 1:40:10
DUARTE PAMELA 1:44:13
THORNE BRIAN 1:44:16
DAVIDS TASNEEM 1:45:45
SMITH MERCIA 1:45:46
STEVENS FIRDOUS 1:53:29

Leapfrog 21km – 6 April 2019

GIJIMANI ENOCK 1:15:49
MUSHANGANYISI KANAKANA 1:29:39
MADNCHE NELSON 1:36:40
MISROLL JACKY 1:40:54
WILL NANCY 1:41:40 2nd 60+ WP silver
NO CARD 1:45:54
NGXONONO PHUMIE 1:46:15
GEARY PAUL 1:46:30
MITCHELL DOUGLAS 1:46:35
VAN REENEN CLINTON 1:53:41
MOODLEY SUMANTHRA 1:54:05
MASEHELA TLOU 1:54:11
REID STUART 1:56:11
SMITH JULIAN 1:58:11
SIKUTSHWA LIKHO 2:00:04
NGIDIWE SAMUEL 2:00:34
??? ORBAN 2:01:48
MATHEWS SHAMIEL 2:05:29
SCHNEHAGE CHRISTOPHER 2:06:07
SMITH WENDAL 2:09:18
SCHNEHAGE MERVIN 2:09:19
DAVIDSE JUDITH 2:09:19
GENSICKE ANDREAS 2:09:20
ISAACS DAVID 2:09:21
SMITH ALISON 2:09:47
HILL HEATHER 2:10:33
LEVERTON RUTH 2:10:34
RIST DELYSE 2:13:39
MAJIET RICHARD 2:13:46
JAMES MARLENE 2:13:52 3rd 70+ WP bronze
HENDRICKS AYESHA 2:14:30
SAMUELS BRIAN 2:18:04
SOLORA UNATHI 2:23:26
LAUBSCHER SHU-AIB 2:25:35
DANIELS NIGEL 2:25:42
HARRIS SEAN 2:28:24
BULL JOAN 2:29:00
SAMSODIEN JENNIFER 2:32:36
LEEN CALVIN 2:33:09
ARENDSE PETER 2:33:17
CARELSE ARLENE 2:34:44
GENSICKE RENATA 2:35:52
CUPIDO JOY 2:36:21
JAMES KAARE 2:42:41
WILLIAMS MACKY 2:46:01
RHODES BELINDA 2:54:12
KUBHEKA NOMONDE 3:01:06
HARRIS LEE-ANN 3:09:38
DUARTE PAMELA 3:18:50
NARAN-SMITH VEERA 3:46:13

Slave Route Challenge 10km – 31 March 2019

Jonas GENSICKE 0:40:27

Chris ERLANGSEN 0:45:55

Andrew ERLANGSEN 0:48:33

Jack MAGAKWE 0:54:57

Shamiel MATHEWS 0:58:11

Richard SCOTT 0:58:32

Julian SMITH 1:02:59

Molau SEFARA 1:05:21

Brandon CHUNG 1:05:40

Brenda STEVENSON 1:05:41

Johanneke JOHNSON 1:06:42

Anita SCOTT 1:07:21

Chris MacKRILL 1:09: 20

Andrew TRENCH 1:09:27

Graham DALTON 1:09:54

Francois GRIEBENOW 1:11:31

Meghann BAYER 1:12:59

Calvin LEEN 1:13:31

Yusuf JINOO 1:14:26

Peter ARENDSE 1:16:45

Anne WOODS 1:17:52

Veronica COETZEE 1:18:07

Sindiswa MBULAWA 1:18:39

Janine AFRIKA 1:18:50

Charmaine SWAIN 1:19:51

Aletta WHITE 1:20:52

Hajiera JINOO 1:20:52

Keith DALTON 1:21:27

Lunga MKOSI 1:21:30

Brian WHITE 1:21:44

Shane KIERNAN 1:21:51

Brent VAN REENEN 1:22:27

Kerwyn WILLIAMS 1:23:00

Susan PURCHASE 1:24:58

Suzanne BECK 1:24:58

Ailsa DALTON 1:25:10

Melany DU PLESSIS 1:25:23

Roy MACGREGOR 1:25:59

Grant KOKS 1:26:28

Tania BLAUW 1:27:10

Cheryl SWANSON 1:28:01

Michael HAW 1:28:28

Emma BRASSINGTON 1:28:30

Lauren THORNE-VICARS 1:29:26

Lindsay DAWES 1:30:53

Henry DU PLESSIS 1:31:36

Shingirai ALANNA KONDO 1:31:36

Carmen HOLTZMAN 1:32:21

Kim BROOKS 1:32:23

Brian THORNE 1:32:27

Beth MACGREGOR 1:32:40

Shireen SIMONS 1:33:39

Kariema SIMONS 1:33:39

Melanie FORTUNE 1:35:27

Hayley JACKSON 1:35:27

Tasneem JAINOODIEN 1:35:37

Tracy-Lee NEL 1:35:38

Abby N T MALAMBA 1:36:06

Ntombi MBADLANYANA 1:36:10

Chantel RAUTENBACH 1:38:21

Liezel ARENDSE 1:39:56

Mercia SMITH 1:44:52

 

Slave Route Challenge 21km – 31 March 2019

21km
Heimie MISROLL 1:38:47
Kanakana MUSHANGANYISI 1:39:03
Charles PARRY 1:40:40
Douglas MITCHELL 1:43:59
Antonie CHRISTIE 1:44:37
Andreas GENSICKE 1:45:00
Jacky MISROLL 1:46:49
Cavin MCPHERSON 1:47:38
Jonathan MILLER 1:49:15
Jean MINNAAR 1:50:00
Paul GEARY 1:51:04
David ISAACS 1:51:32
Paul TURNER 1:53:31
Taryn MILLER 1:55:35
Jerrard STEENVELD 1:56:01
Doug CLOTHIER 1:56:05
Tlou MASEHELA 1:56:36
Maghdi ARNOLD 1:58:01
John DAWES 1:58:14
Phillip JAMES 1:58:14
Bruce POPE 2:01:59
Anwar OMAR 2:02:11
Lily JOAN ITHIER 2:02:30
Denzil JACOBS 2:04:23
Likho SIKUTSHWA 2:04:39
Tendamudzimu MUNYAI 2:04:59
Mike LE SUEUR 2:05:28 2nd  70+
Sumanthra MOODLEY 2:05:36
Tanya LUND 2:10:13
Madeleine SCHEPPENING 2:10:36
Leon EMERY 2:10:57
Hylton CHRISTIE-SMITH 2:11:24
Clara MARINCOWITZ 2:13:16
Phumelelo NGXONONO 2:13:28
Reime AFRICA 2:15:38
Judith DAVIDSE 2:16:00
Alison SMITH 2:16:00
Delyse RIST 2:16:01
Mervin SCHNEHAGE 2:17:57
Richard MAJIET 2:18:25
Darnell MARTIN 2:18:56
Sandra SWARTZ 2:18:58
Jolene KANNEMEYER 2:19:17
Taryn CHRISTIE-SMITHE 2:19:33
Aletta BASSON 2:19:39
Ravid GOLDSTEIN 2:19:46
Nicole BROOKS 2:21:10
Tsholo TIRO 2:21:49
Pieter SMIT 2:21:50
Heather HILL 2:22:07
Ruth LEVERTON 2:22:08
Marilyn RORICH 2:22:47
Edgar RORICH 2:22:47
Christopher SCHNEHAGE 2:23:28
Harry FILLIES 2:24:00
Marlene JAMES 2:24:07 2nd  70+
Mathilda GULER 2:24:26
Brenton ABRAHAMS 2:24:26
Felicia ABRAHAMS 2:24:27
Tegan  ROWE     2:24:59
Brian SAMUELS 2:25:04
Wendal SMITH 2:26:46
Mogamat NORODIEN 2:26:47
Sharon JAMES 2:27:30
Rethaa VAN DER BERG 2:28:18
Macky WILLIAMS 2:28:47
Natalie FISHER 2:28:52
Della-Reese PHILANDER 2:29:04
Pumza MUSHANGANYISI 2:32:17
Timothy SIEBRITZ 2:32:25
Zoe GROBLER 2:35:34
Renata GENSICKE 2:38:12
Linda MALLON 2:39:15
Karen VEENENDAAL 2:40:43
Michelle PEARMAN 2:40:43
Jayne ROESTORF 2:42:41
Neil HODGSON 2:44:52
Marvin BESTER 2:47:14
Eugene GRIEGO 2:47:24
Patricia SWART 2:48:26
Chaldene MISROLL 2:50:19
Sean HARRIS 2:51:39
Khuthala MBOMVU 2:56:07
Trudy RANDALL 2:58:36
Kaare JAMES 2:59:41
Zola DLODLO 3:00:49
Sarah BUCHNER 3:01:07
Lusanda NGXONONO 3:01:21
Nomonde KUBHEKA 3:05:06
Cathy AUSTIN 3:08:46
Lee-Ann HARRIS 3:08:47
Josephine NORODIEN 3:10:49
Ian SMITH 3:11:20
Belinda RHODES 3:14:31